Internatia Broadcasting Union: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Organization |name = Internatia Broadcasting Union |image = Internatia Broadcasting Union logo.png |map = Internatia Member.png |mcaption = Countries with one or mor..." |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Reference Group == | |||
=== Permanent members === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:91%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Logo | |||
! Broadcaster | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} [[San Monique]] | |||
|[[File:MTV logo.png|100px]] | |||
|MTV | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spirevo}} [[Spirevo]] (head) | |||
|[[File:SNTV.png|100px]] | |||
|[[SNTV]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Sunetti]] | |||
|[[File:CSI logo.jpg|100px]] | |||
|CSI | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Tikata]] | |||
|[[File:RTRT2.png|130px]] | |||
|[[RTRT]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Rotating members === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:91%;" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Logo | |||
! Broadcaster | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
|KBC | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
| | |||
|DTRC | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |||
| | |||
|TV | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Symphony Isles}} | |||
| | |||
|SRT | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
|SBC | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
| | |||
|BIT | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Marvelia}} | |||
| | |||
|ITV | |||
|-bgcolor="99FF99" | |||
|{{isc|Novatlantida}} | |||
| | |||
|NATV | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 20:15, 20 February 2019
| Internatia Broadcasting Union | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
Countries with one or more members are in blue | |
| Formation | 11 October 2011 |
| Type | Union of broadcasting organisations |
| Headquarters | Zinzolin, Spirevo |
| Membership | 51 active members |
| Official languages | English, |
| Website | http://www.ibu.sp/ |
The Internatia Broadcasting Union (IBU) is the world's foremost alliance of public service media entities, comprising 70 Active Members in 51 countries and 26 Associate Members.
Reference Group
Permanent members
| Country | Logo | Broadcaster |
|---|---|---|
| MTV | ||
| SNTV | ||
| CSI | ||
| RTRT |
Rotating members
| Country | Logo | Broadcaster |
|---|---|---|
| KBC | ||
| DTRC | ||
| TV | ||
| SRT | ||
| SBC | ||
| BIT | ||
| ITV | ||
| NATV |
