ISC Revisits ESC 1982: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|logo = [[File:1982 ESC logo.png|250px]] | |logo = [[File:1982 ESC logo.png|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 17 March 2019 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Jan Leeming|Jan Leeming]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Jan Leeming|Jan Leeming]] | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Mono i agapi" || 5 || 5 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Mono i agapi" || 5 || 5 | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Dag efter dag" || 8 || 14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Sonntag" || 9 || 7 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Sonntag" || 9 || 7 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië}} | ! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | ! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || 193 || 2 || 8 || || 6 || || 6 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || 8 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 6 || 5 || 10 || 4 || 10 || || || 10 || 7 || 5 || 3 || 7 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|193 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || 8 || || 6 || || 6 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || 8 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 6 || 5 || 10 || 4 || 10 || || || 10 || 7 || 5 || 3 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || 20 || 18 || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || 5 || 2 || || 1 || || 3 || || || || 1 || 5 || || || || || || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || 5 || 2 || || 1 || || 3 || || || || 1 || 5 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || 108 || 9 || || || || 2 || || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || || || 10 || || || 3 || 8 || 2 || 8 || 6 || || 10 || 8 || 2 || || 6 || || || 5 || || 7 || 8 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|108 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || || || || 2 || || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || || || 10 || || || 3 || 8 || 2 || 8 || 6 || || 10 || 8 || 2 || || 6 || || || 5 || || 7 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || 132 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || 6 || || 2 || || || 6 || 2 || 1 || 6 || 5 || 5 || || || 7 || || || 3 || 7 || 8 || 4 || 4 || 5 || 4 || 8 || || || 8 || || 2 || 10 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|132 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || 6 || || 2 || || || 6 || 2 || 1 || 6 || 5 || 5 || || || 7 || || || 3 || 7 || 8 || 4 || 4 || 5 || 4 || 8 || || || 8 || || 2 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || 64 || 13 || || || 4 || || 10 || || || 5 || 5 || 4 || || || || || 5 || 6 || 1 || || 3 || || || 2 || 1 || || 1 || || || 2 || 7 || || 1 || 4 || 3 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|64 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || || || 4 || || 10 || || || 5 || 5 || 4 || || || || || 5 || 6 || 1 || || 3 || || || 2 || 1 || || 1 || || || 2 || 7 || || 1 || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || 112 || 8 || 1 || 4 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 7 || || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 10 || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|112 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || 1 || 4 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 7 || || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 10 || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || 84 || 12 || 5 || 7 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 6 || || || 4 || || || 4 || 4 || || 1 || || || || 1 || || || 7 || || 7 || || 5 || 4 || || 5 || 2 || || || 1 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|84 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || 5 || 7 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 6 || || || 4 || || || 4 || 4 || || 1 || || || || 1 || || || 7 || || 7 || || 5 || 4 || || 5 || 2 || || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || 136 || 5 || 2 || || 10 || 10 || || 8 || 3 || 7 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 4 || || 6 || 3 || 5 || 5 || 1 || 4 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 3 || || 4 || 6 || || 8 || || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|136 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 2 || || 10 || 10 || || 8 || 3 || 7 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 4 || || 6 || 3 || 5 || 5 || 1 || 4 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 3 || || 4 || 6 || || 8 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || 50 || 14 || 4 || || 2 || || || 10 || 4 || 3 || 1 || || 3 || || || 3 || 2 || || || || || || 2 || || || 6 || || || 3 || || || 3 || || || 4 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|50 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || 4 || || 2 || || || 10 || 4 || 3 || 1 || || 3 || || || 3 || 2 || || || || || || 2 || || || 6 || || || 3 || || || 3 || || || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || 119 || 7 || 10 || 8 || || 4 || 4 || 4 || 1 || || 7 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || || 5 || 2 || 1 || || || || || 3 || || 3 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 4 || || 4 || || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|119 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 10 || 8 || || 4 || 4 || 4 || 1 || || 7 || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || || 5 || 2 || 1 || || || || || 3 || || 3 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 4 || || 4 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || 101 || 10 || || 3 || 3 || 7 || 1 || || 6 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || 7 || 4 || 6 || || || 10 || || || || || || 2 || 6 || 2 || || || 8 || 6 || 6 || || 2 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|101 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || || 3 || 3 || 7 || 1 || || 6 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 8 || 7 || 4 || 6 || || || 10 || || || || || || 2 || 6 || 2 || || || 8 || 6 || 6 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || 180 || 4 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || 10 || || 7 || 4 || 2 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 8 || 6 || 4 || 10 || 6 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 5 || 3 || 4 || 3 || 5 || 6 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|180 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || 10 || || 7 || 4 || 2 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 8 || 6 || 4 || 10 || 6 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 5 || 3 || 4 || 3 || 5 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || 91 || 11 || || 6 || || || || || 7 || 1 || || 5 || || || 3 || || 7 || 2 || || 7 || || 10 || 10 || || 7 || || || || 2 || 6 || || 1 || 7 || 10 || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|91 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || 6 || || || || || 7 || 1 || || 5 || || || 3 || || 7 || 2 || || 7 || || 10 || 10 || || 7 || || || || 2 || 6 || || 1 || 7 || 10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || 50 || 15 || || 1 || || 1 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || 8 || || || 1 || 6 || || || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || || 3 || 1 || || || || 5 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|50 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || 1 || || 1 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || 8 || || || 1 || 6 || || || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || || 3 || 1 || || || || 5 | ||
|-style="background:gold;" | |-style="background:gold;" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || 213 || 1 || 6 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 8 || || || 8 || 6 || 7 || 1 || 8 || 10 || 4 || 10 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 3 || 5 || 8 || 5 || 10 || 6 || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || 213 || 1 || 6 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 8 || || || 8 || 6 || 7 || 1 || 8 || 10 || 4 || 10 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 3 || 5 || 8 || 5 || 10 || 6 || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || 46 || 16 || 3 || || || || || || || 6 || 2 || 6 || || || || || || 7 || || || || 7 || || || || || || || 1 || 8 || || || || 6 || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|46 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || 3 || || || || || || || 6 || 2 || 6 || || || || || || 7 || || || || 7 || || || || || || || 1 || 8 || || || || 6 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || 29 || 17 || || || || || 7 || 3 || 2 || 2 || || || || || || 2 || || 1 || || || 4 || || || 1 || || || || || 7 || || || || || || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|29 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || || || || || 7 || 3 || 2 || 2 || || || || || || 2 || || 1 || || || 4 || || || 1 || || || || || 7 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || 186 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 8 || 2 || || 10 || || 10 || 10 || 5 || 3 || || 1 || 8 || 3 || || 6 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 1 || | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|186 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 8 || 2 || || 10 || || 10 || 10 || 5 || 3 || || 1 || 8 || 3 || || 6 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 2 || 1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 295: | Line 297: | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1982 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 17 March 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Harrogate International Centre Harrogate, United Kingdom |
| Presenter(s) | Jan Leeming |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Hora" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Doce | "Bem bom" | Portuguese | 2 | 193 | |
| 02 | Svetlana | "Cours après le temps" | French | 18 | 20 | |
| 03 | Jan Teigen & Anita Skorgan | "Adieu" | Norwegian | 9 | 108 | |
| 04 | Bardo | "One Step Further" | English | 6 | 132 | |
| 05 | Neco | "Hani?" | Turkish | 13 | 64 | |
| 06 | Kojo | "Nuku pommiin" | Finnish | 8 | 112 | |
| 07 | Arlette Zola | "Amour on t'aime" | French | 12 | 84 | |
| 08 | Anna Vissi | "Mono i agapi" (Μόνο η αγάπη) | Greek | 5 | 136 | |
| 09 | Chips | "Dag efter dag" | Swedish | 14 | 50 | |
| 10 | Mess | "Sonntag" | German | 7 | 119 | |
| 11 | Stella | "Si tu aimes ma musique" | French | 10 | 101 | |
| 12 | Lucía | "Él" | Spanish | 4 | 180 | |
| 13 | Brixx | "Video, Video" | Danish | 11 | 91 | |
| 14 | Aska | "Halo, halo" (Хало, хало) | Serbian | 15 | 50 | |
| 15 | Avi Toledano | "Hora" (הורה) | Hebrew | 1 | 213 | |
| 16 | Bill van Dijk | "Jij en ik" | Dutch | 16 | 46 | |
| 17 | The Duskeys | "Here Today, Gone Tomorrow" | English | 17 | 29 | |
| 18 | Nicole | "Ein bißchen Frieden" | German | 3 | 186 |
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Germany | Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Ladoga, Percheron, Riya-Sampetrina, Sunetti |
| 5 | Finland | Bitland, Kannel, Lost Islands, Men̈́sa, Waticania |
| Israel | Amsteris, Asankon, Levië, Pönö, Tashkveny | |
| 4 | Portugal | Bartlett, Lacrea, Lahna, Luzze |
| Spain | Chruno, Hanzyuki, Nicolas' Neighbour, Territrius | |
| 2 | Austria | Mergina, Zephyrus |
| 1 | Belgium | Anselmsuusonia |
| Cyprus | Pen Island | |
| Norway | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| Switzerland | Ova Anova | |
| United Kingdom | Bubblique | |
| Yugoslavia | Mărium |