ISC Revisits ESC 1958: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1958 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Domenico Modugno|Domenico Modugno]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Volare (song)|Nel blu dipinto di blu]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 204 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Corry Brokken|Corry Brokken]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Heel de wereld|Heel de wereld]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 96 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:André Claveau|André Claveau]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dors, mon amour|Dors, mon amour]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 103 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Solange Berry|Solange Berry]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Un grand amour|Un grand amour]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 9 | |||
| 70 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Alice Babs|Alice Babs]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Lilla stjärna|Lilla stjärna]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 209 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Raquel Rastenni|Raquel Rastenni]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Jeg rev et blad ud af min dagbog|Jeg rev et blad ud af min dagbog]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 93 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Fud Leclerc|Fud Leclerc]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ma petite chatte|Ma petite chatte]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 5 | |||
| 116 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Margot Hielscher|Margot Hielscher]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Für zwei Groschen Musik|Für zwei Groschen Musik]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 167 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Liane Augustin|Liane Augustin]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Die ganze Welt braucht Liebe|Die ganze Welt braucht Liebe]]" | |||
| German | |||
| 10 | |||
| 56 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lys Assia|Lys Assia]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Giorgio (song)|Giorgio]]" | |||
| German, Italian | |||
| 1 | |||
| 220 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:16, 14 December 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1958 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | AVRO Studios Hilversum, Netherlands |
| Presenter(s) | Hannie Lips |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Giorgio" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Domenico Modugno | "Nel blu dipinto di blu" | Italian | 3 | 204 | |
| 02 | Corry Brokken | "Heel de wereld" | Dutch | 7 | 96 | |
| 03 | André Claveau | "Dors, mon amour" | French | 6 | 103 | |
| 04 | Solange Berry | "Un grand amour" | French | 9 | 70 | |
| 05 | Alice Babs | "Lilla stjärna" | Swedish | 2 | 209 | |
| 06 | Raquel Rastenni | "Jeg rev et blad ud af min dagbog" | Danish | 8 | 93 | |
| 07 | Fud Leclerc | "Ma petite chatte" | French | 5 | 116 | |
| 08 | Margot Hielscher | "Für zwei Groschen Musik" | German | 4 | 167 | |
| 09 | Liane Augustin | "Die ganze Welt braucht Liebe" | German | 10 | 56 | |
| 10 | Lys Assia | "Giorgio" | German, Italian | 1 | 220 |