Internatia Broadcasting Union: Difference between revisions
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! Broadcaster | ! Broadcaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | | | ||
|KBC | |KBC | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|SRT | |SRT | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
|SBC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 20 January 2013
| Internatia Broadcasting Union | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
Countries with one or more members are in blue | |
| Formation | 11 October 2011 |
| Type | Union of broadcasting organisations |
| Headquarters | Zinzolin, Spirevo |
| Membership | 51 active members |
| Official languages | English, |
| Website | http://www.ibu.sp/ |
The Internatia Broadcasting Union (IBU) is the world's foremost alliance of public service media entities, comprising 70 Active Members in 51 countries and 26 Associate Members.
Reference Group
Permanent members
| Country | Logo | Broadcaster |
|---|---|---|
| MTV | ||
| SNTV | ||
| CSI | ||
| RTRT |
Rotating members
| Country | Logo | Broadcaster |
|---|---|---|
| KBC | ||
| TV | ||
| SRT | ||
| SBC |
