Canedonia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|#16]]''' | |||
|Serena Ryder | |||
|"Weak in the Knees" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|22 * | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|#17]]''' | |||
|Zvonko Bogdan | |||
|"Evo banke cigane moj" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
* means that Canedona didn't vote | |||
Revision as of 12:06, 9 November 2013
| Canedonia | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | ISC 8th |
| Best result | 5th: ISC 10 |
| Worst result | DSQ SF: ISC 14 |
Canedonia debuted in Internatia Song Contest in 8th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #08 | Area | Frekfencija na ljubovta | X | X | 11 | 48 |
| #09 | Cesaria Evora | "Africa Nossa" | X | X | 16 | 35 |
| #10 | Lauri Tähka & Elonkerjuu | "Pauhaava Sydän" | 5 | 106 | Q | Q |
| #11 | Gulabica | "Djoni Dalavera" | X | X | 14 | 41 |
| #12 | Blagica Kaleva | "Za moite ochi chetiri" | X | X | 19 | 18 |
| #13 | Legija | "Zmijo Otrovna" | 25 | 39 | 12 | 55 |
| #14 | Violeta Tomovska i Oktet Kumanovo | "Bolen mi lezi Mile Pop Jordanov" | X | X | ||
| #15 | Geisha350 | "Shit'n on you hoe" | X | X | 23 | 36 |
| #16 | Serena Ryder | "Weak in the Knees" | X | X | 22 * | 39 |
| #17 | Zvonko Bogdan | "Evo banke cigane moj" |
- means that Canedona didn't vote