Caprika in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|Kristina Train | |||
|"Saturdays Are The Greatest" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|17 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |||
|Madonna | |||
|"This Used To Be My Playground" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 8 November 2013
| Caprika | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 15 |
| Best result | - |
| Worst result | - |
Caprika made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | Rebecca Black | "Sing It" | X | X | 27 | 25 |
| 16th | Kristina Train | "Saturdays Are The Greatest" | X | X | 17 | 39 |
| 17th | Madonna | "This Used To Be My Playground" |