Junior Internatia Song Contest 8: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 21 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{isc|Kaeros Islands|j=Junior}} | |return = {{isc|Kaeros Islands|j=Junior}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa|j=Junior}} | |||
|Tappi Tikarrass | |||
|"Ilti Ebni" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{isc| | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma|j=Junior}} | |||
|Tuuli, Jenni Jaakkola, Molly, Robin, Juno & VilleGalle | |||
|"Katso Mua" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia|j=Junior}} | |||
|Nikki Yanofsky | |||
|"I Believe" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tjärsklanjska|j=Junior}} | ||
|Natalija Mitrovic | |||
|"Boze Petra" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova|j=Junior}} | |||
|Aly & AJ | |||
|"Potential Breakup Song" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lost Islands|j=Junior}} | ||
|Charlotte Church | |||
|"Carrickfergus" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Alexandria|j=Junior}} | |||
|Charlotte Church | |||
|"Carrickfergus" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Auspikitan|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|Auspikitan|j=Junior}} | ||
|Lali Espostio | |||
|"Hay Un Lugar" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|St Olaf|j=Junior}} | |||
|Bella Thorne | |||
|"Call It Whatever" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pebbleland|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Jacquie Lee | ||
|" | |"Broken Ones" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Bubblique|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Anja Veterova | ||
| | |"Samo Sonuvaj" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki|j=Junior}} | ||
|Birdy | |Birdy | ||
| Line 84: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Atsoumpalia|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Mariam Venizelou | ||
| | |"To Treno Tis Zois" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Aonach|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Sofia Tarasova | ||
| | |"Ver' Mne" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Gebze|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Carbon Airways | ||
| | |"Black Sun" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Alteus|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Brooklyn Roebuck | ||
| | |"Lemon And Lime" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Territrius|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Kerry Ingram | ||
| | |"It's Always Summer Under The Sea" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Huania|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |A* Teens | ||
|" | |"Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Stylé|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|Stylé|j=Junior}} | ||
|Barna Kuyliri | |||
|"Maihe-Tumusula" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|RC Laranjeiras|j=Junior}} | |||
|Menudo | |||
|"Nao Se Reprima" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaeros Islands|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Kate Kovington | ||
| | |"Come Little Children" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Junior Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Junior Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
Revision as of 21:50, 16 September 2014
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 8 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | September 2014 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | Alteus |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 21 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 8 will be the eighth edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Wyverncliff, Alteus and will be hosted by its national broadcaster.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tappi Tikarrass | "Ilti Ebni" | |||
| 2 | Tuuli, Jenni Jaakkola, Molly, Robin, Juno & VilleGalle | "Katso Mua" | |||
| 3 | Nikki Yanofsky | "I Believe" | |||
| 4 | Natalija Mitrovic | "Boze Petra" | |||
| 5 | Aly & AJ | "Potential Breakup Song" | |||
| 6 | Charlotte Church | "Carrickfergus" | |||
| 7 | Charlotte Church | "Carrickfergus" | |||
| 8 | Lali Espostio | "Hay Un Lugar" | |||
| 9 | Bella Thorne | "Call It Whatever" | |||
| 10 | Jacquie Lee | "Broken Ones" | |||
| 11 | Anja Veterova | "Samo Sonuvaj" | |||
| 12 | Birdy | "Skinny Love" | |||
| 13 | Mariam Venizelou | "To Treno Tis Zois" | |||
| 14 | Sofia Tarasova | "Ver' Mne" | |||
| 15 | Carbon Airways | "Black Sun" | |||
| 16 | Brooklyn Roebuck | "Lemon And Lime" | |||
| 17 | Kerry Ingram | "It's Always Summer Under The Sea" | |||
| 18 | A* Teens | "Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight)" | |||
| 19 | Barna Kuyliri | "Maihe-Tumusula" | |||
| 20 | Menudo | "Nao Se Reprima" | |||
| 21 | Kate Kovington | "Come Little Children" |