Jump to content

Nicolas' Neighbour in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
}}
}}


'''[[Nicolas' Neighbour]]''' is set to participate in the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest]] for the firs time in the 11th edition.  
'''[[Nicolas' Neighbour]]''' Has participated in the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest]] four times the first time being in ISC 11. After a bad debut in the 11th edition, results have improved in subsequent editions. Due to its tradition to select their representative by internal selection NN was not able to sent a representative before ISC 11, and had to withdraw for the 14th edition due to a lack of available artists.  
Due to its tradition to select their representative by internal selection NN was not able to sent a representative before.  


==Contestants==
==Contestants==
Line 47: Line 46:
|7
|7
|68
|68
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
| <small><span style="color:#808080">14th</span></small>
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small>
|-
|-
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 13|13th]]'''
|-
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 15|15th]]'''
|Hannah Pakarinen
|Hannah Pakarinen
|"Go Go"
|"Go Go"
|
|
|68
|
|}
|}




[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Second Chance Contest]]
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Second Chance Contest]]

Revision as of 20:33, 2 November 2014

Nicolas Neighbour
Flag
Member stationBNN
National selection eventsFestival di Neighbouria
Participation summary
Appearances1
First appearanceISCC 11
Worst result20th:

Nicolas' Neighbour Has participated in the Internatia Second Chance Contest four times the first time being in ISC 11. After a bad debut in the 11th edition, results have improved in subsequent editions. Due to its tradition to select their representative by internal selection NN was not able to sent a representative before ISC 11, and had to withdraw for the 14th edition due to a lack of available artists.

Contestants

Table key

     Winner
     Second place
     Third place
     Last place


Edition Artist Title Place Points
11th Burhan G "Kalder Mig Hjem" 14 28
12th Common Linnets "Lovers & Liars" 3 76
13th Árstíðir " Ljóð í sand" 7 68
14th
Did Not Compete
15th Hannah Pakarinen "Go Go"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.