Nicolas' Neighbour in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Broadcaster National de Neighbouria|BNN]] | |Member station = [[Broadcaster National de Neighbouria|BNN]] | ||
|National selection event = Festival di Neighbouria, Aobour Fest | |National selection event = Festival di Neighbouria, Aobour Fest | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 13 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 11|ISCC 11]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 11|ISCC 11]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">27th-31st</span></small> | |||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Gauhar Tas | |||
|"Kazagym Aj" | |||
|Kazkah | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:21, 27 December 2016
| Nicolas Neighbour | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BNN |
| National selection events | Festival di Neighbouria, Aobour Fest |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | ISCC 11 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISCC 23rd |
| Worst result | Last: ISCC 19 |
Nicolas' Neighbour Has participated in the Internatia Second Chance Contest seven times the first time being in ISC 11. Due to its tradition to select their representative by internal selection NN was not able to sent a representative before ISC 11, and had to withdraw for the 14th edition due to a lack of available artists. After a bad debut in the 11th edition, results have improved in subsequent editions, with a 3rd place as best result so far. Although ISCC has a rather low profile in NN itself, BNN sees ISCC as a good opportunity to promote national artists abroad.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11th | "Kalder Mig Hjem" | Danish | 14 | 28 | |||
| 12th | "Lovers & Liars" | English | 3 | 76 | |||
| 13th | " Ljóð í sand" | Icelandic | 7 | 68 | |||
| 14th | |||||||
| 15th | "Go Go" | English | 5 | 59 | |||
| 16th | "War" | English | 11 | 44 | |||
| 17th | "Nello Spechio" | Italian | 5 | 69 | |||
| 18th | "Champagne Kisses" | English | 5 | 66 | |||
| 19th | "Come Back Home" | Korean | 11 | 51 | |||
| 20th-21st | |||||||
| 22nd | "Heart Attack" | English | 10 | 47 | |||
| 23rd | "Hungry" | English | 2 | 74 | |||
| 24th | |||||||
| 25th | "Ya Ne Tvoya" | Russian | 3 | 74 | |||
| 26th | "Killerwhales" | English | 4 | 63 | |||
| 27th-31st | |||||||
| 32nd | "Kazagym Aj" | Kazkah | |||||
Voting History
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||