Nicolas' Neighbour in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|"Kazagym Aj" | |"Kazagym Aj" | ||
|Kazkah | |Kazkah | ||
| | |1 | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">33rd-35th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 36|36th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Betty Who | |||
|"I Love You Always Forever" | |||
|English | |||
|8 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 37|37th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Giusy Ferreri | |||
|"Partiti Adesso" | |||
|Italian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:05, 3 March 2018
| Nicolas Neighbour | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BNN |
| National selection events | Festival di Neighbouria, Aobour Fest |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | ISCC 11 |
| Best result | 1st: ISCC 23nd |
| Worst result | Last: ISCC 19 |
Nicolas' Neighbour Has participated in the Internatia Second Chance Contest seven times the first time being in ISC 11. Due to its tradition to select their representative by internal selection NN was not able to sent a representative before ISC 11, and had to withdraw for the 14th edition due to a lack of available artists. After a bad debut in the 11th edition, results have improved in subsequent editions, with a 3rd place as best result so far. Although ISCC has a rather low profile in NN itself, BNN sees ISCC as a good opportunity to promote national artists abroad.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11th | "Kalder Mig Hjem" | Danish | 14 | 28 | |||
| 12th | "Lovers & Liars" | English | 3 | 76 | |||
| 13th | " Ljóð í sand" | Icelandic | 7 | 68 | |||
| 14th | |||||||
| 15th | "Go Go" | English | 5 | 59 | |||
| 16th | "War" | English | 11 | 44 | |||
| 17th | "Nello Spechio" | Italian | 5 | 69 | |||
| 18th | "Champagne Kisses" | English | 5 | 66 | |||
| 19th | "Come Back Home" | Korean | 11 | 51 | |||
| 20th-21st | |||||||
| 22nd | "Heart Attack" | English | 10 | 47 | |||
| 23rd | "Hungry" | English | 2 | 74 | |||
| 24th | |||||||
| 25th | "Ya Ne Tvoya" | Russian | 3 | 74 | |||
| 26th | "Killerwhales" | English | 4 | 63 | |||
| 27th-31st | |||||||
| 32nd | "Kazagym Aj" | Kazkah | 1 | 67 | |||
| 33rd-35th | |||||||
| 36th | "I Love You Always Forever" | English | 8 | 58 | |||
| 37th | "Partiti Adesso" | Italian | |||||
Voting History
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||