ISC Revisits ESC 1962: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 89 | | 89 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Tipi-tii" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Tom nom" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Llámame" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Nur in der Wiener Luft" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Vuggevise" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Sol och vår" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Zwei kleine Italiener" ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Katinka" ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 13 ||style="text-align:center;"| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Un premier amour" ||style="text-align:center;background:gold;"| 1 ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Kom sol, kom regn" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Le retour" ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 ||style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Ne pali svetla u sumrak" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Ring-a-Ding Girl" ||style="text-align:center;"| 4 ||style="text-align:center;"| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Petit bonhomme" ||style="text-align:center;background:#cc9966;| 3 ||style="text-align:center;background:#FE8080;"| 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "Addio, addio" ||style="text-align:center;"| 7 ||style="text-align:center;| 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Monaco}} "Dis rien" ||style="text-align:center;background:silver;"| 2 ||style="text-align:center;"| 11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:05, 21 February 2019
| ISC Revisits ESC 1962 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 1962 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Villa Louvigny Luxembourg City, Luxembourg |
| Presenter(s) | Mireille Delannoy |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 16 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | See list
|
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Marion Rung | "Tipi-tii" | Finnish | 1 | 296 | |
| 02 | Fud Leclerc | "Tom nom" | French | 14 | 69 | |
| 03 | Victor Balaguer | "Llámame" | Spanish | 13 | 84 | |
| 04 | Eleonore Schwarz | "Nur in der Wiener Luft" | German | 8 | 108 | |
| 05 | Ellen Winther | "Vuggevise" | Danish | 10 | 85 | |
| 06 | Inger Berggren | "Sol och vår" | Swedish | 3 | 187 | |
| 07 | Conny Froboess | "Zwei kleine Italiener" | German | 4 | 149 | |
| 08 | De Spelbrekers | "Katinka" | Dutch | 5 | 134 | |
| 09 | Isabelle Aubret | "Un premier amour" | French | 2 | 199 | |
| 10 | Inger Jacobsen | "Kom sol, kom regn" | Norwegian | 15 | 52 | |
| 11 | Jean Philippe | "Le retour" | French | 6 | 133 | |
| 12 | Lola Novaković | "Ne pali svetla u sumrak" (Не пали светла у сумрак) | Serbian | 10 | 99 | |
| 13 | Ronnie Carroll | "Ring-A-Ding Girl" | English | 9 | 108 | |
| 14 | Camillo Felgen | "Petit bonhomme" | French | 16 | 51 | |
| 15 | Claudio Villa | "Addio, addio" | Italian | 7 | 129 | |
| 16 | François Deguelt | "Dis rien" | French | 11 | 89 |