ISC Revisits ESC 1982: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Jan Leeming|Jan Leeming]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Jan Leeming|Jan Leeming]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Israel}}'''<br>"Hora" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Harrogate International Centre|Harrogate International Centre]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Harrogate|Harrogate]], [[Wikipedia:United Kingdom|United Kingdom]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Harrogate International Centre|Harrogate International Centre]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Harrogate|Harrogate]], [[Wikipedia:United Kingdom|United Kingdom]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 186 | | 186 | ||
|} | |||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Bem bom" || 13 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Cours après le temps" || 6 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Adieu" || 12 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "One Step Further" || 7 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Hani?" || 15 || 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Nuku pommiin" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 18 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Amour on t'aime" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Mono i agapi" || 5 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Si tu aimes ma musique" || 4 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Él" || 10 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Denmark}} "Video, Video" || 17 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Halo, halo" || 14 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Israel}} "Hora" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Jij en ik" || 16 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Here Today, Gone Tomorrow" || 11 || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Ein bißchen Frieden" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:33, 17 March 2019
| ISC Revisits ESC 1982 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | Harrogate International Centre Harrogate, United Kingdom |
| Presenter(s) | Jan Leeming |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Hora" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Doce | "Bem bom" | Portuguese | 2 | 193 | |
| 02 | Svetlana | "Cours après le temps" | French | 18 | 20 | |
| 03 | Jan Teigen & Anita Skorgan | "Adieu" | Norwegian | 9 | 108 | |
| 04 | Bardo | "One Step Further" | English | 6 | 132 | |
| 05 | Neco | "Hani?" | Turkish | 13 | 64 | |
| 06 | Kojo | "Nuku pommiin" | Finnish | 8 | 112 | |
| 07 | Arlette Zola | "Amour on t'aime" | French | 12 | 84 | |
| 08 | Anna Vissi | "Mono i agapi" (Μόνο η αγάπη) | Greek | 5 | 136 | |
| 09 | Chips | "Dag efter dag" | Swedish | 14 | 50 | |
| 10 | Mess | "Sonntag" | German | 7 | 119 | |
| 11 | Stella | "Si tu aimes ma musique" | French | 10 | 101 | |
| 12 | Lucía | "Él" | Spanish | 4 | 180 | |
| 13 | Brixx | "Video, Video" | Danish | 11 | 91 | |
| 14 | Aska | "Halo, halo" (Хало, хало) | Serbian | 15 | 50 | |
| 15 | Avi Toledano | "Hora" (הורה) | Hebrew | 1 | 213 | |
| 16 | Bill van Dijk | "Jij en ik" | Dutch | 16 | 46 | |
| 17 | The Duskeys | "Here Today, Gone Tomorrow" | English | 17 | 29 | |
| 18 | Nicole | "Ein bißchen Frieden" | German | 3 | 186 |
Comparisons with the actual results