Internatia Song Contest 51: Difference between revisions
m Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"" to "{{winner}}" |
|||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 51 | |year = 51 | ||
|theme = | |theme = ''#Flashback'' | ||
| | |logo = 51logo.jpg | ||
|final = | |final = 2 October 2016 | ||
|semi = September 2016 | |semi = 20 September 2016 | ||
|presenters = Gretchen | |presenters = Gretchen and Rykka | ||
|venue = Zula Stadium, Zula, Hanzyuki | |venue = Zula Stadium, Zula, Hanzyuki | ||
|host | |host = {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} TeleHanz | ||
|winner = '''{{isc|Chruno}}'''<br />"Home" | |winner = '''{{isc|Chruno}}'''<br />"Home" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Pots== | ==Pots== | ||
The | The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 568: | Line 568: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|119 | |119 | ||
|- | |-{{winner}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| Line 598: | Line 598: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | | {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| Yael | | Yael Naïm | ||
| "Dream In My Head" | | "Dream In My Head" | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 1,237: | Line 1,237: | ||
===12 points=== | ===12 points=== | ||
<span style="color:#FF4500;">⚫</span> marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | ! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 || Sunetti || Kaministiquia, Timivar, Kimmystan, Alteus, Zephyrus, Laranjeiras, Auspikitan, Huania | |8 || Sunetti <span style="color:#FF4500;">⚫</span> || Kaministiquia, Timivar, Kimmystan, Alteus, Zephyrus, Laranjeiras, Auspikitan, Huania | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 || Tonallán || Kosma, Aonach, Saint Eva & Lepland, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tikata | |5 || Tonallán <span style="color:#FF4500;">⚫</span> || Kosma, Aonach, Saint Eva & Lepland, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tikata | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|4 || Raingate || Kaledonii, Spitzenbergen, Bubblique, Leshia | |rowspan="2"|4 || Raingate <span style="color:#FF4500;">⚫</span> || Kaledonii, Spitzenbergen, Bubblique, Leshia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aonach || Amsteris, Porielana, Haven, HKJIADH | |Aonach <span style="color:#FF4500;">⚫</span> || Amsteris, Porielana, Haven, HKJIADH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|3 || Amsteris || Chruno, Trolofloppia, Fierce | |rowspan="2"|3 || Amsteris || Chruno, Trolofloppia, Fierce | ||
| Line 1,259: | Line 1,260: | ||
|Alma Livre || Territrius, Keohretcha | |Alma Livre || Territrius, Keohretcha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trolofloppia || Pen Island, Monteverde | |Trolofloppia <span style="color:#FF4500;">⚫</span> || Pen Island, Monteverde | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ova Anova || Tashkveny, Rata Sum | |Ova Anova || Tashkveny, Rata Sum | ||
| Line 1,289: | Line 1,290: | ||
|Kaledonii || Pönö | |Kaledonii || Pönö | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== The podium == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold;"| '''Winner''' | |||
|style="background:silver;"| '''Second''' | |||
|style="background:#cd7f32;"| '''Third''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |||
| <youtube width="400">mrEee4bhc7Y</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="400">p6g5raNmSes</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="400">f_jgVodKRhU</youtube> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,324: | Line 1,341: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] (as Bobby Andonov) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] (as Bobby Andonov) | ||
| {{flagu|Amsteris}} | | {{flagu|Amsteris}} | ||
|- | |||
|Bora (as part of Sistar) | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (as part of Sistar19), [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] (as part of Sistar) | |||
| {{flagu|Kwonia}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Broods | | Broods | ||
| Line 1,349: | Line 1,371: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | ||
| {{flagu|Valdron}} | | {{flagu|Valdron}} | ||
|- | |||
|Hyolyn (as part of Sistar) | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (as part of Sistar19), [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] (as part of Sistar) | |||
| {{flagu|Kwonia}}, {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jesse & Joy | | Jesse & Joy | ||
| Line 1,372: | Line 1,399: | ||
| Röyksopp (with Robyn) | | Röyksopp (with Robyn) | ||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | | {{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] (with Susanne Sundfør), [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] (with Susanne Sundfør), [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] (with Robyn) | ||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | | {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,396: | Line 1,423: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Internatia Song Contest 051}} | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest by edition]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:47, 10 June 2022
| Internatia Song Contest 51 | |
|---|---|
| #Flashback | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | 20 September 2016 |
| Final | 2 October 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Zula Stadium, Zula, Hanzyuki |
| Presenter(s) | Gretchen and Rykka |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 53 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Winning song | "Home" |
The Internatia Song Contest 51 was the 51st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Zula, Hanzyuki, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 49 with the song "Speeding Cars" performed by Walking on Cars.
Pots
The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlize Berg | "Braaf" | 1 | 104 | |
| 2 | Alex & Nicolas & Akira | "With That Song" | 3 | 94 | |
| 3 | Dabin ft. Daniela Andrade | "Hold" | 7 | 73 | |
| 4 | 2NE1 | "Ugly" | 14 | 55 | |
| 5 | Yuki Kajiura | "Hear Our Prayer" | 8 | 73 | |
| 6 | Lady Linn | "Lucky" | 21 | 31 | |
| 7 | Simon & Garfunkel | "The Boxer" | 12 | 58 | |
| 8 | Casi | "Lion" | 9 | 67 | |
| 9 | Pati Yang | "I Am Ready" | 17 | 39 | |
| 10 | Nanne Grönvall & Nick Börgen | "Ett vackert pär" | 19 | 37 | |
| 11 | Night Drive | "Drones" | 24 | 23 | |
| 12 | Robbie Williams | "Supreme" | |||
| 13 | Claydee & Dave Aude | "Te Quiero" | 15 | 47 | |
| 14 | Broods | "Couldn't Believe" | 2 | 97 | |
| 15 | Elisabeth Withers | "Simple Things" | 23 | 26 | |
| 16 | Röyksopp & Robyn | "Do It Again" | 5 | 77 | |
| 17 | T & Sugah ft. Miyoki | "Stardust" | 13 | 55 | |
| 18 | Huntington | "Secret" | 22 | 30 | |
| 19 | LUPA | "Frog" | 18 | 38 | |
| 20 | Jaloo | "Ah! Dor!" | 25 | 18 | |
| 21 | G.R.L. | "Ugly Heart" | 6 | 76 | |
| 22 | B*Witched | "C'est La Vie" | 16 | 47 | |
| 23 | Alexa Melo | "Still Right Here" | 11 | 60 | |
| 24 | Small Town Pistols | "Living on the Outside" | 20 | 33 | |
| 25 | Ayree | "Şow" | 10 | 67 | |
| 26 | Árstíðir | "Tárin" | 4 | 85 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam and the Womp | "Bom Bom" | 6 | 78 | |
| 2 | Helene Bøksle | "Bifröst" | 4 | 89 | |
| 3 | Sunshine组合 | "I Wanna Be Ur Girlfriend" | 21 | 31 | |
| 4 | Twenty One Pilots | "Heathens" | 7 | 72 | |
| 5 | 王詩安 Diana Wang | "Home" | 1 | 124 | |
| 6 | I'm From Barcelona | "Violins" | 19 | 47 | |
| 7 | Bastille | "Fake It" | 23 | 23 | |
| 8 | Zlad! | "Elektronik Supersonik" | 14 | 58 | |
| 9 | Sistar | "I Like That" | 18 | 48 | |
| 10 | Lancifer, Louis Cole & Miss Kim | "Surfin' in the DPRK" | 26 | 16 | |
| 11 | Dúné | "Never Be Alone" | 15 | 53 | |
| 12 | Havana Brown ft. R3hab | "You'll Be Mine" | 13 | 58 | |
| 13 | Cosmo Jarvis | "Gay Pirates" | 12 | 61 | |
| 14 | Frøder | "Dopamine" | 10 | 69 | |
| 15 | Martian Love | "Escapade" | 22 | 25 | |
| 16 | Omodaka | "Kokiriko Bushi" | 16 | 50 | |
| 17 | BANKS | "Beggin' for Thread" | 5 | 80 | |
| 18 | Söhne Mannheims | "Und wenn ein Lied" | 25 | 21 | |
| 19 | Jesse & Joy | "Echoes of Love" | 2 | 101 | |
| 20 | Melanie Laurent | "En T'Attendant" | 11 | 61 | |
| 21 | Démira | "Fountain" | 17 | 49 | |
| 22 | Marina Kaye | "Freeze You Out" | 3 | 97 | |
| 23 | Eiko Shimamiya | "Naraku No Hana" | 24 | 23 | |
| 24 | Niteworks ft. Kathleen MacInnes | "Maraiche" | 9 | 70 | |
| 25 | Isyana Sarasvati | "Tetap Dalam Jiwa" | 8 | 71 | |
| 26 | BOBI | "One Dance" | 20 | 33 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zlad! | "Elektronik Supersonik" | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Árstíðir | "Tárin" | 14 | 114 | |
| 3 | Simon & Garfunkel | "The Boxer" | 22 | 90 | |
| 4 | Ayree | "Şow" | 10 | 125 | |
| 5 | Isyana Sarasvati | "Tetap Dalam Jiwa" | 20 | 92 | |
| 6 | Twenty One Pilots | "Heathens" | 13 | 117 | |
| 7 | Dabin ft. Daniela Andrade | "Hold" | 26 | 67 | |
| 8 | G.R.L. | "Ugly Heart" | 4 | 158 | |
| 9 | Melanie Laurent | "En T'Attendant" | 12 | 119 | |
| 10 | 王詩安 Diana Wang | "Home" | 1 | 198 | |
| 11 | Cosmo Jarvis | "Gay Pirates" | 16 | 111 | |
| 12 | Alex & Nicolas & Akira | "With That Song" | 5 | 153 | |
| 13 | Niteworks ft. Kathleen MacInnes | "Maraiche" | 18 | 104 | |
| 14 | Yael Naïm | "Dream In My Head" | 27 | 61 | |
| 15 | LUPA | "Frog" | 24 | 83 | |
| 16 | Charlize Berg | "Braaf" | 2 | 194 | |
| 17 | Helene Bøksle | "Bifröst" | 6 | 147 | |
| 18 | BANKS | "Beggin' for Thread" | 17 | 105 | |
| 19 | Frøder | "Dopamine" | 23 | 87 | |
| 20 | Yuki Kajiura | "Hear Our Prayer" | 8 | 135 | |
| 21 | Sam and the Womp | "Bom Bom" | 21 | 91 | |
| 22 | Broods | "Couldn't Believe" | 11 | 119 | |
| 23 | Jesse & Joy | "Echoes of Love" | 3 | 162 | |
| 24 | Casi | "Lion" | 9 | 130 | |
| 25 | Alexa Melo | "Still Right Here" | 25 | 78 | |
| 26 | Marina Kaye | "Freeze You Out" | 7 | 143 | |
| 27 | Röyksopp & Robyn | "Do It Again" | 15 | 112 |
Scoreboards
Semi-Final 1
| Results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 104 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 94 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 7 | 73 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | 55 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 67 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | 39 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | DQ | 10 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 47 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 97 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 23 | 26 | 6 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 77 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 55 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 76 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 47 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 67 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 85 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
| International jury vote | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 68 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2 | 60 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 3 | 58 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 4 | 57 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 5 | 57 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 4 | |||||||||||
| 6 | 54 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||
| 7 | 52 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||
| 8 | 50 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||
| 9 | 49 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 10 | 46 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||
| 11 | 43 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | 38 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 13 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||
| 14 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 15 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 16 | 32 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 18 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 19 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| 20 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 21 | 22 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 22 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 23 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Semi-final 2
| Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Total | |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 78 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 89 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 21 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 72 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 124 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 19 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 53 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 58 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 61 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 69 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 50 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 80 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| 25 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 101 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 11 | 61 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | 97 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 70 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 8 | 71 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 33 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| International jury vote | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 77 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | ||||
| 2 | 68 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||
| 3 | 63 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
| 4 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||
| 5 | 48 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 6 | 46 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 7 | 44 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 8 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||
| 9 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 10 | 40 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||||
| 11 | 40 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 12 | 38 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 13 | 37 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 14 | 37 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 15 | 37 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| 16 | 36 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 17 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 18 | 34 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 19 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 21 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||
| 22 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 23 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 24 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | 18 | 12 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Final
| Waiting list voters | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 63 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 10 | ||||||
| 2 | 59 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 3 | 56 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||
| 4 | 54 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
| 5 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||
| 6 | 45 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||
| 7 | 44 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 8 | 40 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||
| 9 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 10 | 38 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||
| 11 | 37 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 12 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||
| 13 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||
| 14 | 34 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||
| 15 | 34 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 16 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 17 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 18 | 30 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||
| 19 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 20 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||
| 21 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 22 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 23 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 24 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 26 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| Other WL countries Failed to vote: | ||||||||||||||||||
12 points
⚫ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points" received in final.
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Sunetti ⚫ | Kaministiquia, Timivar, Kimmystan, Alteus, Zephyrus, Laranjeiras, Auspikitan, Huania |
| 5 | Tonallán ⚫ | Kosma, Aonach, Saint Eva & Lepland, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tikata |
| 4 | Raingate ⚫ | Kaledonii, Spitzenbergen, Bubblique, Leshia |
| Aonach ⚫ | Amsteris, Porielana, Haven, HKJIADH | |
| 3 | Amsteris | Chruno, Trolofloppia, Fierce |
| Lacrea | Ponásikwa, Hanzyuki, Grolskira | |
| 2 | Spitzenbergen | Raingate, Thorway |
| Ponásikwa | Trešlend, Waiting List | |
| Alma Livre | Territrius, Keohretcha | |
| Trolofloppia ⚫ | Pen Island, Monteverde | |
| Ova Anova | Tashkveny, Rata Sum | |
| Territrius | Lacrea, Ruthsina | |
| Kosma | Luzze, Tonallán | |
| Tashkveny | Valdron, Men̈́sa | |
| Porielana | Spitzenbergen, Noxus | |
| Luzze | Victoria, Bitland | |
| 1 | Chruno | Aurävaan |
| Kimmystan | Gandhara | |
| Alteus | Sunetti | |
| Valdron | Caprika | |
| Noxus | Alma Livre | |
| Kaministiquia | Eriod | |
| Gandhara | Jhe Freeh | |
| Kaledonii | Pönö |
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2NE1 | ISC 35 | ||
| Alex & Nicolas (with Akira) | ISC 26 | ||
| Árstíðir | ISC 14 | ||
| Bastille | ISC 11, ISC 12 | ||
| BOBI | ISC 23 (as Bobby Andonov) | ||
| Bora (as part of Sistar) | ISC 10 (as part of Sistar19), ISC 19 (as part of Sistar) | ||
| Broods | ISC 27, ISC 46 | ||
| Frøder | ISC 30 | ||
| G.R.L. | ISC 32 | ||
| Havana Brown (with R3hab) | ISC 10 | ||
| Helene Bøksle | ISC 33 | ||
| Hyolyn (as part of Sistar) | ISC 10 (as part of Sistar19), ISC 19 (as part of Sistar) | ||
| Jesse & Joy | ISC 8 | ||
| Marina Kaye | ISC 37, ISC 40 | ||
| Pati Yang | ISC 27 | ||
| Robyn (with Röyksopp) | ISC 7, ISC 21 (with Röyksopp) | ||
| Röyksopp (with Robyn) | ISC 9 (with Susanne Sundfør), ISC 21 (with Robyn) | ||
| Röyksopp & Robyn | ISC 21 | ||
| Simon & Garfunkel | ISC 28 | ||
| Sistar | ISC 19 | ||
| Twenty One Pilots | ISC 35 |