Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest –1 4: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Santos (talk | contribs)
m Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"" to "{{winner}}"
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox Internatia
{{Infobox Contest
|name = Internatia Song Contest -1
|name = Internatia Song Contest –1  |year = 4|theme = ''Classy & Sassy''
|year = 4
|image = [[File:Internatia Minus 1 logo.png|300px]]
|theme = Classy & Sassy
|image = [[File:Internatia Minus 1 logo.png|250px]]
|final = December 2014 <br><small>(31 December 1980)</small>
|final = December 2014 <br><small>(31 December 1980)</small>
|semi =  
|semi =  
|presenters =  
|presenters =  
|city = Mzelft
|city = {{flagicon|Irdminia}} Mzelft, Irdminia
|host = {{flagicon|Irdminia}} ITVR
|host = ITVR
|winner = {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} "Those Were The Days"
|winner = {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Tashkveny in the Internatia Song Contest#Internatia Song Contest –1  |Tashkveny]]<br/>"Those Were The Days"|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.|entries = 26
|vote =  
|entries = 26
|debut = {{isc|Leshia}}<br>{{isc|Ruthsina}}
|debut = {{isc|Leshia}}<br>{{isc|Ruthsina}}
|return = {{isc|Alteus}}<br>{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}}<br>{{isc|Huania}}
|return = {{isc|Alteus}}<br>{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}}<br>{{isc|Huania}}
Line 22: Line 18:
}}
}}


The '''Internatia Song Contest -1 4''' will be the 4th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest -1]], a spinoff of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest is orginized in [[Irdminia]] by the local broadcaster ITVR for the second time, thanks to the victory of group Boney M and their song "Rasputin" which won [[Internatia Song Contest -1 3]] held in [[Irdminia]].
The '''Internatia Song Contest –1  4''' was the 4th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1  ]], a spinoff of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in [[Irdminia]] by the local broadcaster ITVR for the second time, thanks to the victory of group Boney M and their song "Rasputin" which won [[Internatia Song Contest –1 3]] held in [[Irdminia]].


== Location ==
== Location ==
Day after Irdminian victory, national broadcaster ITVR announced that Irdminia will host the contest again and that the hosting city this time will be [[Mzelft]].
Day after Irdminian victory, national broadcaster ITVR announced that Irdminia will host the contest again and that the hosting city this time will be [[Mzelft]].


Line 38: Line 33:
! Artist
! Artist
! Song
! Song
! Year of release
! Year
! Place
! Place
! Points
! Pts.
|-
|-
|1
|01
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}}  
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}}  
| Bing Crosby & David Bowie
| Bing Crosby & David Bowie
| "Peace on Earth, Little Drummer Boy"
|"Peace on Earth, Little Drummer Boy"
| 1977
| 1977
| 26
| 26
| 15
| 15
|-
|-
|2
|02
|{{flagu|Eriod}}  
|{{flagu|Eriod}}  
| Yellow Magic Orchestra
| Yellow Magic Orchestra
| "Technopolis"
|"Technopolis"
| 1979
| 1979
| 9
| 9
| 62
| 62
|-
|-
|3
|03
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}  
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}}  
| The Crystals
| The Crystals
| "Da Doo Ron Ron"
|"Da Doo Ron Ron"
| 1963
| 1963
| 17
| 17
| 52
| 52
|-
|-
|4
|04
|{{flagu|Kosma}}  
|{{flagu|Kosma}}  
| Michel Louvain
| Michel Louvain<
| "La dame en bleu"
|"La dame en bleu"
| 1974
| 1974
| 20  
| 20  
| 41
| 41
|-
|-
|5
|05
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}  
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}  
| Squeeze
| Squeeze
| "Cool For Cats"
|"Cool For Cats"
| 1979
| 1979
| 19
| 19
| 43
| 43
|-
|-
|6
|06
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}}  
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}}  
| Pierre Bachelet
| Pierre Bachelet
| "Emmanuelle"
|"Emmanuelle"
| 1974
| 1974
| 23
| 23
| 31
| 31
|-
|-
|7
|07
|{{flagu|St Olaf}}  
|{{flagu|St Olaf}}  
| Donna Summer
| Donna Summer
| "MacArthur Park Suite"
|"MacArthur Park Suite"
| 1978
| 1978
| 10
| 10
| 60
| 60
|-
|-
|8
|08
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}  
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}  
| Fleetwood Mac
| Fleetwood Mac
| "Don't Stop"
|"Don't Stop"
| 1977
| 1977
| 18
| 18
| 50
| 50
|-
|-
|9
|09
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
|{{flagu|Tikata}}
| Francis Cabrel
| Francis Cabrel
| "Je l'aime à mourir"
|"Je l'aime à mourir"
| 1979
| 1979
| 16
| 16
Line 117: Line 112:
|{{flagu|Mensa}}  
|{{flagu|Mensa}}  
| Penguin Cafe Orchestra
| Penguin Cafe Orchestra
| "Pigtail"
|"Pigtail"
| 1976
| 1976
| 25
| 25
Line 125: Line 120:
|{{flagu|Leshia}}  
|{{flagu|Leshia}}  
| Roza Rymbaeva
| Roza Rymbaeva
| "Aliya"
|"Aliya"
| 1977
| 1977
| 13
| 13
Line 133: Line 128:
|{{flagu|Huania}}  
|{{flagu|Huania}}  
| Nijolė Tallat-Kelpšaitė & Nemuno Žiburiai
| Nijolė Tallat-Kelpšaitė & Nemuno Žiburiai
| "Mažas žmogus"
|"Mažas žmogus"
| 1969
| 1966
| 15
| 15
| 52
| 52
Line 141: Line 136:
|{{flagu|Grolskira}}  
|{{flagu|Grolskira}}  
| Gloria Gaynor
| Gloria Gaynor
| "I Will Survive"
|"I Will Survive"
| 1978
| 1978
| 4
| 4
Line 149: Line 144:
|{{flagu|Tonallán}}  
|{{flagu|Tonallán}}  
| Françoise Hardy
| Françoise Hardy
| "Il pretesto"
|"Il pretesto"
| 1970
| 1970
| 3
| 3
Line 157: Line 152:
|{{flagu|Alteus}}  
|{{flagu|Alteus}}  
| Neil Diamond
| Neil Diamond
| "Longfellow Serenade"
|"Longfellow Serenade"
| 1974
| 1974
| 24
| 24
| 29
| 29
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"
|-{{winner}}
|16
|16
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}}  
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}}  
| Mary Hopkin
| Mary Hopkin
| "Those Were The Days"
|"Those Were The Days"
| 1968
| 1968
| 1
| 1
Line 173: Line 168:
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} (host)
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} (host)
| Amanda Lear
| Amanda Lear
| "Enigma (Give a Bit of Mmh to Me)"
|"Enigma (Give a Bit of Mmh to Me)"
| 1978
| 1978
| 12
| 12
Line 181: Line 176:
|{{flagu|Caprika}}  
|{{flagu|Caprika}}  
| Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood
| Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood
| "Summer Wine"
|"Summer Wine"
| 1967
| 1967
| 2
| 2
Line 189: Line 184:
|{{flagu|Ruthsina}}
|{{flagu|Ruthsina}}
| Guan Mu Cun
| Guan Mu Cun
| "Song of Cheering Wine"
|"Song of Cheering Wine"
|  
|  
| 14
| 14
Line 197: Line 192:
|{{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}}  
|{{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}}  
| Dolly Parton
| Dolly Parton
| "9 to 5"
|"9 to 5"
| 1980
| 1980
| 5
| 5
Line 205: Line 200:
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}  
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|y=-1}}  
| ABBA
| ABBA
| "The Winner Takes It All"
|"The Winner Takes It All
| 1980
| 1980
| 22
| 22
Line 213: Line 208:
|{{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}}  
|{{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}}  
| Esma Redžepova
| Esma Redžepova
| "Romano Horo"
|"Romano Horo"
| 1966
| 1966
| 21
| 21
Line 221: Line 216:
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}}  
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}}  
| Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark
| Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark
| "Enola Gay"
|"Enola Gay"
| 1980
| 1980
| 7
| 7
Line 229: Line 224:
|{{flagu|Valdron}}  
|{{flagu|Valdron}}  
| Kate Bush
| Kate Bush
| "Wuthering Heights"
|"Wuthering Heights"
| 1978
| 1978
| 8
| 8
Line 237: Line 232:
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}  
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}  
| Candies
| Candies
| "Heart no Ace ga detekonai"
|"Heart no Ace ga detekonai"
| 1975
| 1975
| 11
| 11
Line 245: Line 240:
|{{flagu|Noxus}}  
|{{flagu|Noxus}}  
| The Carpenters
| The Carpenters
| "Close To You"
|"Close To You"
| 1970
| 1970
| 6
| 6
| 79
| 79
|-
|}
|}


{{Internatia Song Contest -1}}
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest -1|Internatia_Song_Contest_-1]]<br/>
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest -1|Internatia_Song_Contest_-1]]<br/>[[Category:Data]]

Latest revision as of 23:50, 10 June 2022

Internatia Song Contest –1 4
Classy & Sassy
Dates
Final date December 2014
(31 December 1980)
Host
Host city Irdminia Mzelft, Irdminia
Host broadcaster ITVR
Participants
Number of entries 26
Debuting   Leshia
 Ruthsina
Returning   Alteus
 Anselmsuusonia
 Huania
Withdrawing   Almarania
 DPR Jindalea
 Stylé
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song Tashkveny Tashkveny
"Those Were The Days"
Internatia Song Contest –1
◄3 5►

The Internatia Song Contest –1 4 was the 4th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1 , a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Irdminia by the local broadcaster ITVR for the second time, thanks to the victory of group Boney M and their song "Rasputin" which won Internatia Song Contest –1 3 held in Irdminia.

Location

Day after Irdminian victory, national broadcaster ITVR announced that Irdminia will host the contest again and that the hosting city this time will be Mzelft.

Participants

The following countries have participated:

Draw Country Artist Song Year Place Pts.
01  Lost Islands Bing Crosby & David Bowie "Peace on Earth, Little Drummer Boy" 1977 26 15
02  Eriod Yellow Magic Orchestra "Technopolis" 1979 9 62
03  Nicolas' Neighbour The Crystals "Da Doo Ron Ron" 1963 17 52
04  Kosma Michel Louvain< "La dame en bleu" 1974 20 41
05  Saint Eva & Lepland Squeeze "Cool For Cats" 1979 19 43
06  Ova Anova Pierre Bachelet "Emmanuelle" 1974 23 31
07  St Olaf Donna Summer "MacArthur Park Suite" 1978 10 60
08  Kaledonii Fleetwood Mac "Don't Stop" 1977 18 50
09  Tikata Francis Cabrel "Je l'aime à mourir" 1979 16 52
10  Mensa Penguin Cafe Orchestra "Pigtail" 1976 25 28
11  Leshia Roza Rymbaeva "Aliya" 1977 13 58
12  Huania Nijolė Tallat-Kelpšaitė & Nemuno Žiburiai "Mažas žmogus" 1966 15 52
13  Grolskira Gloria Gaynor "I Will Survive" 1978 4 90
14  Tonallán Françoise Hardy "Il pretesto" 1970 3 92
15  Alteus Neil Diamond "Longfellow Serenade" 1974 24 29
16  Tashkveny Mary Hopkin "Those Were The Days" 1968 1 143
17  Irdminia (host) Amanda Lear "Enigma (Give a Bit of Mmh to Me)" 1978 12 58
18  Caprika Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood "Summer Wine" 1967 2 100
19  Ruthsina Guan Mu Cun "Song of Cheering Wine" 14 57
20  Anselmsuusonia Dolly Parton "9 to 5" 1980 5 86
21  Hanzyuki ABBA "The Winner Takes It All 1980 22 38
22  Tjärsklanjska Esma Redžepova "Romano Horo" 1966 21 40
23  Pebbleland Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark "Enola Gay" 1980 7 76
24  Valdron Kate Bush "Wuthering Heights" 1978 8 75
25  Dulcet Ebullience Candies "Heart no Ace ga detekonai" 1975 11 59
26  Noxus The Carpenters "Close To You" 1970 6 79


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.