Internatia Song Contest –1 55: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Redirected page to Internatia Song Contest –1 Tag: New redirect |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox song contest | |||
| name = Internatia Song Contest –1 | |||
| year = 55 | |||
| logo = | |||
| theme = Gaudeamus igitur! | |||
| final = 7 January 2022<br><small>(12 March 1996)</small> | |||
| presenters = | |||
| winner = '''{{isc|Kharó}}'''<br>"Vittrad" | |||
| host = Lahna Broadcasting Corporation (LBC) | |||
| venue = {{flagicon|Lahna}} Labraxineame, Lahna | |||
| entries = 8 | |||
| debut = | |||
| return = {{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
| withdraw = {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br>{{isc|Huania}}<br>{{isc|Kaledonii}}<br>{{osc|Lettuce}}<br>{{osc|Levië}} | |||
| null = | |||
}} | |||
The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 55''' was be the 55th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Lahna by LBC after Pönö declined to host. | |||
== Participants == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:97%" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Year | |||
! Place | |||
! Pts | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Meat Loaf | |||
|"I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That)" | |||
|1993 | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|Heart | |||
|"Crazy on You" | |||
|1975 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|The Rembrandts | |||
|"I'll Be There for You" | |||
|1995 | |||
|4 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Irma Thomas | |||
|"Anyone Who Knows What Love Is" | |||
|1968 | |||
|9 | |||
|<s>3</s> | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |||
|Rednex | |||
|"Wish You Were Here" | |||
|1995 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{isc|Lahna}} (host) | |||
| Ugly Kid Joe | |||
|"Cats In The Cradle" | |||
|1992 | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Edyta Górniak | |||
|"Kolorowy Wiatr" | |||
|1995 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''08''' | |||
|'''{{isc|Kharó}}''' | |||
|'''Garmarna''' | |||
|'''"Vittrad"''' | |||
|'''1994''' | |||
|'''1''' | |||
|'''22''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 17:38, 19 July 2023
| Internatia Song Contest –1 55 | |
|---|---|
| Gaudeamus igitur! | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 7 January 2022 (12 March 1996) |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lahna Broadcasting Corporation (LBC) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 8 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Winning song | "Vittrad" |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 55 was be the 55th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Lahna by LBC after Pönö declined to host.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Meat Loaf | "I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That)" | 1993 | 2 | 16 | |
| 02 | Heart | "Crazy on You" | 1975 | 6 | 7 | |
| 03 | The Rembrandts | "I'll Be There for You" | 1995 | 4 | 13 | |
| 04 | Irma Thomas | "Anyone Who Knows What Love Is" | 1968 | 9 | ||
| 05 | Rednex | "Wish You Were Here" | 1995 | 5 | 10 | |
| 06 | Ugly Kid Joe | "Cats In The Cradle" | 1992 | 8 | 4 | |
| 07 | Edyta Górniak | "Kolorowy Wiatr" | 1995 | 3 | 16 | |
| 08 | Garmarna | "Vittrad" | 1994 | 1 | 22 |