Riya-Sampetrina in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| ISC 85 | | ISC 85 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 70 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 3rd F: [[Internatia Song Contest 112|ISC 112]] | |ESC best = 3rd F: [[Internatia Song Contest 112|ISC 112]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]], [[Internatia Song Contest 101|ISC 101]], [[Internatia Song Contest | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 97|ISC 97]], [[Internatia Song Contest 101|ISC 101]], [[Internatia Song Contest 121|ISC 121]], [[Internatia Song Contest 149|ISC 149]], [[Internatia Song Contest 158|ISC 158]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 520: | Line 520: | ||
|"Something" | |"Something" | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |5 | ||
|145 | |||
|7 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Christopher Tin | |||
|"Live Gloriously (Civilization VII Main Theme)" | |||
|Ancient Greek, Old English, K'iche', Sanskrit | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Cerrone | |||
|"Supernature" | |||
|English | |||
|25 | |||
|83 | |||
|4 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Niteworks ft. Beth Malcolm | |||
|"John Riley" | |||
|English | |||
|4 | |||
|151 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Caetano Veloso | |||
|"Ciclâmen do Líbano" | |||
|Portuguese | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Elis Lovrić | |||
|"Sretno ti bilo" | |||
|Chakavian{{ref|c|3}} | |||
|24 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Klavdia | |||
|"Aftá ta mátia ta glyká" | |||
|Greek | |||
|13 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Shuma | |||
|"Rano Rano" | |||
|Belarusian | |||
|4 | |||
|154 | |||
|7 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Beatles | |||
|"Strawberry Fields Forever" | |||
|English | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} IV OF SPADES | |||
|"Come Inside of My Heart" | |||
|English | |||
|16 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Biffy Clyro | |||
|"Hunting Season" | |||
|English | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Shakatak | |||
|"Night Birds" | |||
|English | |||
|20 | |||
|91 | |||
|12 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Croatia}} Sandy Marton | |||
|"Camel by Camel" | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|112 | |||
|7 | |||
|84 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<section end=results-ISC /> | <section end=results-ISC /> | ||
| Line 527: | Line 627: | ||
: 1.{{note|a}}Features one repeated phrase in Turkish (or the title itself); the lyrics are mostly in Hebrew. | : 1.{{note|a}}Features one repeated phrase in Turkish (or the title itself); the lyrics are mostly in Hebrew. | ||
: 2.{{note|b}}Contains some lines in English. | : 2.{{note|b}}Contains some lines in English. | ||
: 3.{{note|c}}Specifically ''Labinjonska čakavica'' dialect. | |||
==Voting History== | ==Voting History== | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 5 January 2026
| Riya-Sampetrina | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection
CirQuens National Final
Minor polls
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 70 |
| First appearance | ISC 85 |
| Best result | 3rd F: ISC 112 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 97, ISC 101, ISC 121, ISC 149, ISC 158 |
Riya-Sampetrina debuted in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest in Buzyrt, Pen Island.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Nothing Else Matters" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| "Orayta" | Aramaic | 20 | 40 | ||||
| "Proserpina" | English | 13 | 56 | ||||
| "Barcelona" | English, Spanish | 27 | 53 | 12 | 57 | ||
| "Estella" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |||
| "Sacré Charlemagne" | French | 19 | 47 | ||||
| "Logia Omorfa (Stanga)" | Greek | 11 | 127 | 3 | 94 | ||
| "Why Do You Feel So Down?" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |||
| "Yarkhushta" | Armenian | 6 | 144 | 3 | 97 | ||
| "Canım benim" | Hebrew1 | 18 | 117 | 8 | 80 | ||
| "Khto ya" | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |||
| "Ne zovi me tugo" | Bosnian | 5 | 141 | 5 | 81 | ||
| "Olendid" | Estonian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 34 | |||
| "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | English | 25 | 88 | Automatic qualifier | |||
| "Starry Night" | Korean, English | 7 | 137 | 11 | 60 | ||
| "Sata-sata!" | Võro | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| "My Home, My Holt" | English | 26 | 23 | ||||
| "Hana mash hu al-Yaman" | Arabic | 28 | 57 | 12 | 58 | ||
| "UNLOCK THE KEY" | English | 13 | 114 | 7 | 68 | ||
| "Crven crvete" | Serbian | 10 | 133 | 2 | 103 | ||
| "Program tvog kompjutera" | Serbo-Croatian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 27 | |||
| "Dreva" | Belarusian | 10 | 130 | 11 | 64 | ||
| "The Poet and the Witch" | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 33 | |||
| "Derzhi menya Zemlya" | Russian | 14 | 119 | 1 | 102 | ||
| "High (Remix)" | Arabic | 14 | 108 | 5 | 73 | ||
| "Città vuota" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |||
| "Andromeda" | English | 14 | 58 | ||||
| "Širdis" | Lithuanian | 3 | 167 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Leva" | Swedish | 18 | 103 | 12 | 59 | ||
| "Walking in the Air" | English | 17 | 110 | 3 | 84 | ||
| "112" | Danish | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |||
| "Children (Dream Version)" | Instrumental | 4 | 149 | 7 | 75 | ||
| "Quddiem l-inkwatru tal-Madonna" | Maltese | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | |||
| "Sahara" | Instrumental | 20 | 41 | ||||
| "To feggari" | Greek | 24 | 38 | ||||
| "Agent of Liberty (12" Version)" | English | 15 | 48 | ||||
| "Iskola" | Hungarian | 26 | 19 | ||||
| "Malo vremena" | Croatian | 23 | 96 | 12 | 62 | ||
| "Forever" | English | 23 | 98 | 5 | 85 | ||
| "Living on the Ceiling" | English | 27 | 49 | 11 | 61 | ||
| "Kilometri" | Macedonian | 26 | 81 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "Mani meme" | Gibberish Italian? | Failed to qualify | 23 | 32 | |||
| "Arrival" | Instrumental | 14 | 59 | ||||
| "Ljeljo" | Croatian (unknown dialect?) | 11 | 120 | 7 | 74 | ||
| "Rødt, rødt som blod" | Danish | 7 | 145 | 2 | 94 | ||
| "Mão na mão" | Portuguese | Failed to qualify | 17 | 55 | |||
| "Kan LeOlam (Here Forever)" | Hebrew | 15 | 56 | ||||
| "Himnas studentui" | Lithuanian | 24 | 84 | 7 | 71 | ||
| "Maalia" | Danish | 17 | 111 | 8 | 65 | ||
| "Power Run (Space Mix)" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 61 | |||
| "El Niño (Matt Darey Latino Remix)" | Spanish | 11 | 57 | 15 | 118 | ||
| "Flash" | French | 10 | 127 | 4 | 90 | ||
| "Fly To Me (DJ Version)" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 | |||
| "Chanson sur ma drôle de vie" | French | 24 | 75 | 9 | 66 | ||
| "Rome" | English | 11 | 128 | 6 | 74 | ||
| "Mayonaka no Door / Stay with Me" | Japanese2 | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | |||
| "Lo boier" | Occitan | 26 | 18 | ||||
| "Something" | English | 5 | 145 | 7 | 84 | ||
| "Live Gloriously (Civilization VII Main Theme)" | Ancient Greek, Old English, K'iche', Sanskrit | Failed to qualify | 21 | 47 | |||
| "Supernature" | English | 25 | 83 | 4 | 79 | ||
| "John Riley" | English | 4 | 151 | 3 | 89 | ||
| "Ciclâmen do Líbano" | Portuguese | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| "Sretno ti bilo" | Chakavian3 | 24 | 35 | ||||
| "Aftá ta mátia ta glyká" | Greek | 13 | 61 | ||||
| "Rano Rano" | Belarusian | 4 | 154 | 7 | 69 | ||
| "Strawberry Fields Forever" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 | |||
| "Come Inside of My Heart" | English | 16 | 46 | ||||
| "Hunting Season" | English | 20 | 40 | ||||
| "Night Birds" | English | 20 | 91 | 12 | 55 | ||
| "Camel by Camel" | English | 15 | 112 | 7 | 84 | ||
Notes
- 1.^ Features one repeated phrase in Turkish (or the title itself); the lyrics are mostly in Hebrew.
- 2.^ Contains some lines in English.
- 3.^ Specifically Labinjonska čakavica dialect.
Voting History
TBA