Etorkia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RattusRadio | |Member station = RattusRadio | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 6th (Final) [[Internatia Song Contest 162|ISC 162]] | ||
|ESC worst = 14th (Semi-Final) [[Internatia Song Contest 160|ISC 160]] | |ESC worst = 14th (Semi-Final) [[Internatia Song Contest 160|ISC 160]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Etorkia''' debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th edition]] of [[Internatia Song Contest]], replacing the beloved nation of [[Pen Island]]. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese. RattusRadio is responsible to take care after Etorki's participation in the contest, and '''Mother Rathesa''' is the Head of Delegation. | '''Etorkia''' debuted in the [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th edition]] of [[Internatia Song Contest]], replacing the beloved nation of [[Pen Island]]. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese. RattusRadio is responsible to take care after Etorki's participation in the contest, and '''Mother Rathesa''' is the Head of Delegation. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} 19 Gadi Pirms Sākuma | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} 19 Gadi Pirms Sākuma | ||
|''Ruhig'' | |''Ruhig'' | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Song Sohee | |||
|''Hamba kahle'' | |||
|6 | |||
|145 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|111 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 163|163]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Uruguay}} Jorge Lazaroff | |||
|''El afilador'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 22:35, 9 January 2026
| Etorkia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RattusRadio |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 159 |
| Best result | 6th (Final) ISC 162 |
| Worst result | 14th (Semi-Final) ISC 160 |
Etorkia debuted in the 159th edition of Internatia Song Contest, replacing the beloved nation of Pen Island. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese. RattusRadio is responsible to take care after Etorki's participation in the contest, and Mother Rathesa is the Head of Delegation.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159 | Ci lu patiscisti | 15 | 111 | 4 | 92 | |
| 160 | SHOKTI NEMOKEI | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 161 | Ruhig | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | ||
| 162 | Hamba kahle | 6 | 145 | 2 | 111 | |
| 163 | El afilador | |||||