Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Kimmystan Television|KTV]] | |Member station = [[Kimmystan Television|KTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[Kimmystan NF]] </br> Internal Selection | |National selection event = [[Kimmystan NF]] </br> Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 121 | ||
|ESC first = [[ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[ISC 44]], [[ISC 64]], [[ISC 107]], [[ISC 122]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[ISC 44]], [[ISC 64]], [[ISC 107]], [[ISC 122]], [[ISC 146]], [[ISC 159]] | ||
|ESC worst = 25th SF: [[ISC 96]], [[ISC 108]] | |ESC worst = 25th SF: [[ISC 96]], [[ISC 108]], [[ISC 123]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Kimmystan]] made its debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in the [[Internatia Song Contest 43]] in Ankhesenamun, [[Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest|Noxus]]. | [[Kimmystan]] made its debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in the [[Internatia Song Contest 43]] in Ankhesenamun, [[Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest|Noxus]]. | ||
Kimmystan has won the contest | Kimmystan has won the contest six times since its debut. They won the contest in [[ISC 44]], [[ISC 64]], [[ISC 107]], [[ISC 122]], [[ISC 146]] and [[ISC 159]]. They hosted the contest in [[ISC 46]], [[ISC 66]], [[ISC 109]], [[ISC 124]], [[ISC 148]] and [[ISC 161]]. Since [[ISC 104]] until [[ISC 114]] the country of Leshia has been helping Kimmystan selecting entries and voting as a part of the Kimmystan jury in the final during their time on the waiting list to return to the contest. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Ina Wroldsen & Broiler | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Ina Wroldsen & Broiler | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Lay It | | "Lay It on Me" | ||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |bgcolor=cc9966|3 | ||
|bgcolor=cc9966|175 | |bgcolor=cc9966|175 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Johanna Glaza | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Johanna Glaza | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Letter | |"Letter to New York" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|144 | |144 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Serlina | | {{flagicon|Norway}} Serlina | ||
|Norwegian | |Norwegian | ||
|"Puste | |"Puste under vann" | ||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|bgcolor=silver|160 | |bgcolor=silver|160 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Adna | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} Adna | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Hide Me | |"Hide Me in Smoke" | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|91 | |91 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Jennifer Lopez ft. Wisin | |{{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Jennifer Lopez ft. Wisin | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|"Amor, | |"Amor, amor, amor" | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|94 | |94 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Kalandra | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Kalandra | ||
|Norwegian | |Norwegian | ||
|"Virkelighetens | |"Virkelighetens etterklang" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|94 | |94 | ||
| Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} LÉON | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} LÉON | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"You | |"You and I" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|159 | |159 | ||
| Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Molly Sandén | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Molly Sandén | ||
|Swedish | |Swedish | ||
|"Den | |"Den som e den" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} {{flagicon|Australia}} Martin Garrix & Dean Lewis | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} {{flagicon|Australia}} Martin Garrix & Dean Lewis | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Used | |"Used to Love" | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
| Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} TIX | |{{flagicon|Norway}} TIX | ||
|Norwegian | |Norwegian | ||
|"Kaller | |"Kaller på deg" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
| Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} YVA | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} YVA | ||
|Lithuanian | |Lithuanian | ||
|"Vasaros | |"Vasaros mergaitės" | ||
| rowspan="4 " colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | rowspan="4 " colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Carina Dahl | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Carina Dahl | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"If That's | |"If That's the Only Way" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
| Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Laleh | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Laleh | ||
|Swedish | |Swedish | ||
|"Det | |"Det kommer bli bra" | ||
| rowspan="1 " colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | rowspan="1 " colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 581: | Line 581: | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Eefje de Visser | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Eefje de Visser | ||
|Dutch | |Dutch | ||
|"De | |"De parade" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
| Line 590: | Line 590: | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} SHANGUY & Mark Neve | |{{flagicon|Italy}} SHANGUY & Mark Neve | ||
|French{{ref|a|2}} | |French{{ref|a|2}} | ||
|"Kalima | |"Kalima minou" | ||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|bgcolor=gold|205 | |bgcolor=gold|205 | ||
| Line 623: | Line 623: | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Milica Pavlović | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} Milica Pavlović | ||
|Serbian | |Serbian | ||
|"Crna | |"Crna jutra (Balkan S&M)" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
| Line 663: | Line 663: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Freedom Fry | |{{flagicon|USA}} Freedom Fry | ||
|French | |French | ||
|"Corde | |"Corde sensible" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|139 | |139 | ||
| Line 680: | Line 680: | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}}{{flagicon|Nigeria}} Ibibio Sound Machine | |{{flagicon|UK}}{{flagicon|Nigeria}} Ibibio Sound Machine | ||
|Ibibio, English | |Ibibio, English | ||
|"Protection | |"Protection from Evil" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
| Line 689: | Line 689: | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Sondre Lerche | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Sondre Lerche | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Dead | |"Dead of the Night" | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 749: | Line 749: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Little Jinder | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Little Jinder | ||
|Swedish | |Swedish | ||
|"Vita | |"Vita bergens klockor" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|122 | |122 | ||
| Line 935: | Line 935: | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[ | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Elena Ionescu | |||
| Spanish | |||
|"Sube el volumen" | |||
|17 | |||
|112 | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Damiano David | |||
| English | |||
|"Born with a Broken Heart" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|165 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|106 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Boney M. | |||
| English | |||
|"Mary's Boy Child – Oh My Lord" | |||
|27 | |||
|84 | |||
|7 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Little Jinder | |||
| Swedish | |||
|"Åh..." | |||
|12 | |||
|126 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|97 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Molly Sandén | |||
|Swedish | |||
|"Tur i oturen" | |||
|16 | |||
|113 | |||
|5 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} MARINA | |||
| English | |||
|"Butterfly" | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|179 | |||
|6 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Hildá Länsman & Tuomas Norvio | |||
| Sami | |||
|"Čálkko niillas" | |||
|11 | |||
|128 | |||
|4 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Elodie | |||
| Italian | |||
|"Mi ami mi odi" | |||
|15 | |||
|113 | |||
|9 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Veronica Maggio | |||
| Swedish | |||
|"Inte bra i grupp" | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|20 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Σtella | |||
| English | |||
|"Adagio" | |||
|13 | |||
|114 | |||
|10 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Tine | |||
| Norwegian | |||
|"Vil ha deg" | |||
|8 | |||
|130 | |||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} SADU | |||
| Estonian | |||
|"Luukered" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|193 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|91 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} FELICIA | |||
| English | |||
|"Black Widow" | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|170 | |||
|4 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Julie Bergan | |||
| English | |||
|"Make Myself Happy" | |||
|14 | |||
|103 | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Little Sis Nora | |||
| English | |||
|"MR. MEGABYTE" | |||
|8 | |||
|134 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|93 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 163|163rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Lana Jurčević | |||
| Croatian | |||
|"Začaran" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:05, 10 January 2026
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KTV |
| National selection events | Kimmystan NF Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 121 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 44, ISC 64, ISC 107, ISC 122, ISC 146, ISC 159 |
| Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 96, ISC 108, ISC 123 |
Kimmystan made its debut in the Internatia Song Contest in the Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Kimmystan has won the contest six times since its debut. They won the contest in ISC 44, ISC 64, ISC 107, ISC 122, ISC 146 and ISC 159. They hosted the contest in ISC 46, ISC 66, ISC 109, ISC 124, ISC 148 and ISC 161. Since ISC 104 until ISC 114 the country of Leshia has been helping Kimmystan selecting entries and voting as a part of the Kimmystan jury in the final during their time on the waiting list to return to the contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finnish | "Honey" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 55 | |||
| English | "Faded" | 1 | 204 | 4 | 83 | ||
| English | "Wild Things" | 15 | 115 | 11 | 61 | ||
| English | "Home" | 8 | 127 | Host Country | |||
| English | "Sanctuary" | 6 | 142 | 6 | 68 | ||
| English | "Lay It on Me" | 3 | 175 | 8 | 72 | ||
| English | "Staring Through" | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 33 | |||
| English | "Private Act" | 16 | 107 | 16 | 52 | ||
| Old Norse | "Bifröst" | 6 | 147 | 4 | 89 | ||
| English | "Let Me Love You" | 16 | 103 | 8 | 69 | ||
| English | "Nothing" | 20 | 102 | 1 | 99 | ||
| English | "Million Eyes" | 8 | 138 | 4 | 81 | ||
| English | "Jam (Turn It Up)" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 37 | |||
| English | "Oslo" | 20 | 46 | ||||
| English | "Letter to New York" | 4 | 144 | 6 | 88 | ||
| Norwegian | "Puste under vann" | 2 | 160 | 2 | 102 | ||
| English | "Hide Me in Smoke" | 22 | 91 | 10 | 65 | ||
| English | "Bored" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 25 | |||
| Instrumental | "Ruten" | 20 | 94 | 5 | 68 | ||
| English | "One Night Stand" | 25 | 72 | 12 | 60 | ||
| English | "Space Mermaid" | 25 | 89 | 10 | 63 | ||
| English | "Devil" | 1 | 193 | 1 | 123 | ||
| English | "Strongest" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 39 | |||
| Spanish | "Amor, amor, amor" | 24 | 94 | Host Country | |||
| English | "Wolves" | 20 | 109 | 4 | 74 | ||
| French | "Caméléon" | 22 | 92 | 10 | 60 | ||
| English | "My Boobs Are Okay" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 21 | |||
| English | "Give 'N' Take" | 8 | 131 | 7 | 71 | ||
| English | "Without You" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 51 | |||
| Norwegian | "Virkelighetens etterklang" | 23 | 94 | 4 | 77 | ||
| English | "Gone" | 14 | 127 | 5 | 77 | ||
| English | "More Than Friends" | 18 | 97 | 2 | 85 | ||
| English | "Darkside" | 5 | 141 | 2 | 82 | ||
| English | "Head Above Water" | 3 | 194 | 1 | 117 | ||
| Swedish | "Goldwing" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 43 | |||
| English | "Waterline" | 18 | 110 | 7 | 75 | ||
| English | "Doctor Jones" | 17 | 114 | 3 | 90 | ||
| English | "Someone You Loved" | 17 | 109 | 6 | 76 | ||
| English | "You and I" | 5 | 159 | 3 | 90 | ||
| Swedish | "Den som e den" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| English | "Skyward" | 4 | 160 | 2 | 94 | ||
| English | "Undercover" | 18 | 101 | 4 | 83 | ||
| English | "Mother's Daughter" | 15 | 109 | 3 | 91 | ||
| English1 | "Señorita" | 17 | 106 | 7 | 75 | ||
| English | "Sick" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| English | "Play" | 17 | 110 | 7 | 73 | ||
| English | "Invisible" | 19 | 97 | 11 | 60 | ||
| English | "Used to Love" | 25 | 85 | 10 | 64 | ||
| Finnish | "Käy Muumilaaksoon" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| English | "Please Don't Touch" | 25 | 85 | 8 | 68 | ||
| English | "In Your Eyes" | 26 | 86 | 2 | 96 | ||
| English | "Left Handed" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 45 | |||
| Norwegian | "Kaller på deg" | 21 | 87 | 12 | 56 | ||
| Lithuanian | "Vasaros mergaitės" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 21 | |||
| English | "Dance Dance Dance" | 22 | 39 | ||||
| English, Korean | "What You Waiting For" | 18 | 48 | ||||
| English | "Gravity" | 13 | 60 | ||||
| English | "Tick Tock" | 13 | 118 | 4 | 73 | ||
| English | "Position" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 34 | |||
| English | "Closer" | 20 | 47 | ||||
| English | "If That's the Only Way" | 12 | 115 | 3 | 82 | ||
| Swedish | "Det kommer bli bra" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 33 | |||
| English | "Wellerman" | 16 | 116 | 1 | 99 | ||
| Dutch | "De parade" | 15 | 120 | 8 | 69 | ||
| French2 | "Kalima minou" | 1 | 205 | 1 | 113 | ||
| Spanish | "REPUBLICANAS" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 33 | |||
| English | "Come Into My World" | 3 | 144 | Host Country | |||
| English | "Asian Wine" | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 37 | |||
| Serbian | "Crna jutra (Balkan S&M)" | 18 | 106 | 9 | 65 | ||
| Dutch | "Vol" | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 34 | |||
| Latvian | "Bites" | 20 | 46 | ||||
| English | "Nostalgic Bitch" | 24 | 31 | ||||
| Southern Sami | "Johtelohke - The Migratory Route" | 13 | 115 | 3 | 76 | ||
| French | "Corde sensible" | 7 | 139 | 6 | 78 | ||
| English | "The Other Side" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 51 | |||
| Ibibio, English | "Protection from Evil" | 13 | 108 | 4 | 77 | ||
| English | "Dead of the Night" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 47 | |||
| English | "Hologram Love" | 19 | 105 | 7 | 73 | ||
| French | "Le jour des lilas" | 7 | 134 | 2 | 89 | ||
| English | "2 Die 4" | 1 | 210 | 2 | 97 | ||
| English | "Want Want" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 29 | |||
| English | "Doomscroller" | 11 | 116 | Host Country | |||
| English | "All the Good Times" | 19 | 100 | 10 | 69 | ||
| Swedish | "Vita bergens klockor" | 11 | 122 | 3 | 91 | ||
| French | "Mangrove" | 17 | 115 | 1 | 105 | ||
| Italian | "Ok. Respira" | 3 | 144 | 5 | 79 | ||
| Swedish | "Under någon ny" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 52 | |||
| French | "C'est toujours comme ça, c'est magique" | 13 | 115 | 11 | 65 | ||
| English | "Satellite" | 23 | 74 | 8 | 67 | ||
| English | "Turkish Delight" | 25 | 83 | 11 | 62 | ||
| English | "It Goes Like (Nanana)" | 10 | 132 | 1 | 100 | ||
| English | "Work Bitch" | 3 | 153 | 1 | 103 | ||
| Swedish | "Satellit" | 16 | 114 | 10 | 62 | ||
| Norwegian | "Evig gjenkomst" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 47 | |||
| English | "Water Pistol" | 10 | 124 | 12 | 61 | ||
| Swedish | "RID MIG SOM EN DALAHÄST" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| English | "Truth or Dare" | 19 | 49 | ||||
| English | "Trigger" | 14 | 112 | 10 | 66 | ||
| Spanish | "CONTIGO" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 48 | |||
| Swedish | "Hålla mig" | 2 | 163 | 1 | 107 | ||
| Serbian | "Neko će mi noćas napraviti sina" | 2 | 165 | 1 | 98 | ||
| Greek | "MIXTAPE" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 55 | |||
| English | "The Feeling" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 64 | |||
| English | "JOYRIDE" | 1 | 194 | 1 | 121 | ||
| English | "Cry Baby" | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 35 | |||
| Spanish | "Sube el volumen" | 17 | 112 | Host Country | |||
| English | "Born with a Broken Heart" | 2 | 165 | 2 | 106 | ||
| English | "Mary's Boy Child – Oh My Lord" | 27 | 84 | 7 | 67 | ||
| Swedish | "Åh..." | 12 | 126 | 2 | 97 | ||
| Swedish | "Tur i oturen" | 16 | 113 | 5 | 77 | ||
| English | "Butterfly" | 3 | 179 | 6 | 84 | ||
| Sami | "Čálkko niillas" | 11 | 128 | 4 | 84 | ||
| Italian | "Mi ami mi odi" | 15 | 113 | 9 | 67 | ||
| Swedish | "Inte bra i grupp" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 48 | |||
| English | "Adagio" | 13 | 114 | 10 | 63 | ||
| Norwegian | "Vil ha deg" | 8 | 130 | 5 | 70 | ||
| Estonian | "Luukered" | 1 | 193 | 3 | 91 | ||
| English | "Black Widow" | 3 | 170 | 4 | 84 | ||
| English | "Make Myself Happy" | 14 | 103 | Host Country | |||
| English | "MR. MEGABYTE" | 8 | 134 | 3 | 93 | ||
| Croatian | "Začaran" | ||||||
Notes
See also
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Theme Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan