V in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | ||
|Chloë Agnew | |Chloë Agnew | ||
|"Vincent (Starry, Starry Night)" | |"Vincent (Starry, Starry Night)" | ||
|3 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 23:48, 9 July 2015
| V | |
|---|---|
| Member station | VTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | JISC 15 |
V made their debut in the 15th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | Barnas Supershow | "Voksen" | 7 | 74 |
| 16th | Chloë Agnew | "Vincent (Starry, Starry Night)" | 3 | 90 |
| 17th |