Jump to content

Waticania in the Outernatia Song Contest 16: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Waticatl (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox OSC National Year | Year = 16 | Contest = | Country = Waticania | Preselection = Criplulbury Festival..."
 
Waticatl (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| Preselection          = [[Criplulbury Festival]]
| Preselection          = [[Criplulbury Festival]]
| Preselection date      = 28 October 2015
| Preselection date      = 28 October 2015
| Entrant                =  
| Entrant                = Darko Ilievski
| Song                  =  
| Song                  = "Nikoj kako ti"
| SF result              =  
| SF result              =  
| Final result          =   
| Final result          =   
Line 24: Line 24:
! Place
! Place
! Points
! Points
|-
|- bgcolor=CC9966
|01
|01
| {{flagu|United States}}
| {{flagu|United States}}
| The Lumineers
| The Lumineers
|"Ho Hey"
|"Ho Hey"
|
| 3
|
| 52
|-  
|- bgcolor=gold
|02
|02
| {{flagu|Macedonia}}
| {{flagu|Macedonia}}
| Darko Ilievski
| Darko Ilievski
|"Nikoj kako ti"
|"Nikoj kako ti"
|
| 1
|
| 64
|-  
|-  
|03
|03
Line 43: Line 43:
| Patent Pending
| Patent Pending
|"One Less Heart to Break"
|"One Less Heart to Break"
|
| 6
|
| 30
|-
|-
|04
|04
Line 50: Line 50:
| Cœur de pirate
| Cœur de pirate
|"Tu oublieras mon nom"
|"Tu oublieras mon nom"
|
| 5
|
| 48
|-
|- bgcolor=silver
|05
|05
|{{flagu|Iceland}}
|{{flagu|Iceland}}
| Of Monsters and Men
| Of Monsters and Men
|"Dirty Paws"
|"Dirty Paws"
|
| 2
|
| 52
|-
|-
|06
|06
Line 64: Line 64:
| Miss Montreal
| Miss Montreal
|"Say Heaven, Say Hell"
|"Say Heaven, Say Hell"
|
| 4
|
| 48
|-
|}
 
===Scoreboard===
 
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!#
!Artist
!Song
!{{flagicon|Folkloria}}
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}}
!{{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}}
!{{flagicon|Kimmystan}}
!{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
!{{flagicon|Porielana}}
!{{flagicon|V}}
!Points
!Place
|- bgcolor=CC9966
|1||align=left|{{flagicon|United States}} The Lumineers ||align=left| "Ho Hey" || 10 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 10 || 10 || 8 || 52 || 3
|- bgcolor=gold
|2||align=left|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Darko Ilievski ||align=left| "Nikoj kako ti" || 4 || 10 || 12 || 12 || 12 || 4 || 10 || 64 || 1
|-
|3||align=left|{{flagicon|United States}} Patent Pending ||align=left| "One Less Heart to Break" || 2 || 4 || 2 || 8 || 8 || 2 || 4 || 30 || 6
|-
|4||align=left|{{flagicon|Canada}} Cœur de pirate ||align=left| "Tu oublieras mon nom" || 8 || 8 || 10 || 6 || 4 || 6 || 6 || 48 || 5
|- bgcolor=silver
|5||align=left|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Of Monsters and Men ||align=left| "Dirty Paws" || 6 || 2 || 8 || 10 || 2 || 12 || 12 || 52 || 2
|-
|-
|6||align=left|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Miss Montreal ||align=left| "Say Heaven, Say Hell" || 12 || 12 || 6 || 2 || 6 || 8 || 2 || 48 || 4
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:24, 11 November 2015

Outernatia Song Contest 16
Country  Waticania
National selection
Selection process Criplulbury Festival
Selection date(s) 28 October 2015
Selected entrant Darko Ilievski
Selected song ""Nikoj kako ti""
Waticania in the Outernatia Song Contest
◄15 17►

Waticania will participate in the Outernatia Song Contest 16. Their entry will be selected through the national final Criplulbury Festival, organised by the Waticanian broadcaster RTVV.

Criplulbury Festival 1

Criplulbury Festival is the National Final for selecting the Waticanian entry in the Outernatia Song Contest 16.

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  United States The Lumineers "Ho Hey" 3 52
02  Macedonia Darko Ilievski "Nikoj kako ti" 1 64
03  United States Patent Pending "One Less Heart to Break" 6 30
04  Canada Cœur de pirate "Tu oublieras mon nom" 5 48
05  Iceland Of Monsters and Men "Dirty Paws" 2 52
06  Netherlands Miss Montreal "Say Heaven, Say Hell" 4 48

Scoreboard

# Artist Song Folkloria Gandhara Land of Jhe Freeh Kimmystan Nicolas' Neighbour Porielana V Points Place
1 United States The Lumineers "Ho Hey" 10 6 4 4 10 10 8 52 3
2 North Macedonia Darko Ilievski "Nikoj kako ti" 4 10 12 12 12 4 10 64 1
3 United States Patent Pending "One Less Heart to Break" 2 4 2 8 8 2 4 30 6
4 Canada Cœur de pirate "Tu oublieras mon nom" 8 8 10 6 4 6 6 48 5
5 Iceland Of Monsters and Men "Dirty Paws" 6 2 8 10 2 12 12 52 2
6 Netherlands Miss Montreal "Say Heaven, Say Hell" 12 12 6 2 6 8 2 48 4
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.