Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 14: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox OSC National Year | Year = 14 | Contest = | Country = Lettuce | Preselection = Be Our Star | Preselect..." |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox OSC National Year | {{Infobox OSC National Year | ||
| Year = 14 | <!-- The template uses 2 different writing of the word Year: the "Y" differs in each | ||
| Contest = | use "Υear" if there is NO previous contest (letter Y is encoded in UTF8) | ||
| Country = Lettuce | use "Year" if there is ONE previous contest (letter Y is encoded in ASCII): it's the one you have with your keyboard --> | ||
| Preselection = | |Year = 14 | ||
| Preselection date = | |Contest = | ||
| Entrant = | |Country = Lettuce | ||
| Song = | |Preselection = Internal Selection | ||
| SF result = | |Preselection date = 26 August 2015 | ||
| Final result = | |Entrant = The Maneken | ||
|Song = Keep Moving On | |||
|SF result = | |||
|Final result = 21st, 44 points | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lettuce''' | '''Lettuce''' participated in the '''Outernatia Song Contest 14'''. The entry was selected through an internal selection, organised by broadcaster LBC. The Maneken represented Lettuce with the [[Wikipedia:English language|english language]] song "Keep Moving On". | ||
== | == At Outernatia == | ||
The Maneken performed 28th in the running order, following [[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest|Raingate]] and preceding [[Sanlyona in the Outernatia Song Contest|Sanlyona]]. At the close of the voting "Keep Moving On" had received 44 points from 7 countries, placing Lettuce 21st of 29 competing countries. | |||
{| class=" | ===Points awarded by Lettuce=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{flagu|Frostfall}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''||{{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''6 points'''||{{flagu|V}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''5 points'''||{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''4 points'''||{{flagu|Darkria}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |'''3 points'''||{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |'''2 points'''||{{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''||{{flagu|Sanlyona}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Points awarded to Lettuce=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !width=20%|12 points | ||
| | !width=20%|10 points | ||
!width=20%|8 points | |||
| | !width=20%|7 points | ||
| | !width=20%|6 points | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | valign="top" | | ||
| | | valign="top" | | ||
| | *{{flagu|V}} | ||
| " | | valign="top" | | ||
| | | valign="top" | | ||
| | *{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
*{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
*{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !width=20%|5 points | ||
| | !width=20%|4 points | ||
!width=20%|3 points | |||
| | !width=20%|2 points | ||
| | !width=20%|1 point | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | valign="top" | | ||
| | *{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| | *{{flagu|Waticania}} | ||
| " | | valign="top" | | ||
| | *{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | | valign="top" | | ||
| valign="top" | | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:04, 7 March 2016
| Outernatia Song Contest 14 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Internal Selection |
| Selection date(s) | 26 August 2015 |
| Selected entrant | The Maneken |
| Selected song | "Keep Moving On" |
| Finals performance | |
| Final result | 21st, 44 points |
| Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄13 | |
Lettuce participated in the Outernatia Song Contest 14. The entry was selected through an internal selection, organised by broadcaster LBC. The Maneken represented Lettuce with the english language song "Keep Moving On".
At Outernatia
The Maneken performed 28th in the running order, following Raingate and preceding Sanlyona. At the close of the voting "Keep Moving On" had received 44 points from 7 countries, placing Lettuce 21st of 29 competing countries.
Points awarded by Lettuce
| 12 points | |
| 10 points | |
| 8 points | |
| 7 points | |
| 6 points | |
| 5 points | |
| 4 points | |
| 3 points | |
| 2 points | |
| 1 point |
Points awarded to Lettuce
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
| ||
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
|
|