Jump to content

Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 51: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
| Preselection date      = August 10 2016
| Preselection date      = August 10 2016
| Entrant                = Helene Bøksle
| Entrant                = Helene Bøksle
| Song                  = Bifröst
| Song                  = Bifröst
| SF result              = TBA
| SF result              = 4th, 89 points
| Final result          = TBA
| Final result          = 6th, 147 points
}}
}}


Line 15: Line 15:
==At Internatia Song Contest 51==
==At Internatia Song Contest 51==


Kimmystan competed with the song Bifröst performed by Helene Bøksle. She performed as the 2nd act in the second semi final where she .... to the final.
Kimmystan competed with the song Bifröst performed by Helene Bøksle. She performed as the 2nd act in the second semi final where she came 4th and qualified to the final. In the final Helene managed to achieve 147 points and ended on a 6th place.


===Points awarded by Kimmystan ===
===Points awarded by Kimmystan ===
Line 23: Line 23:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Raingate}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Alteus}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Noxus}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Keohretcha}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Lacrea}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''||
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Huania}}
|-
|-
|'''1 point'''||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Timivar}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 50: Line 50:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Tonallán}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Chruno}}
|-
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Auspikitan}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Victoria}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Fierce}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Amsteris}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Valdron}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Eriod}}
|-
|'''1 point'''||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 76: Line 76:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Raingate}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Tonallán}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Chruno}}
|-
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Alteus}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Noxus}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Ova Anova}}
|-
|'''1 point'''||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 101: Line 101:
===Points awarded to Kimmystan ===
===Points awarded to Kimmystan ===


'''Final'''
====Final====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 111: Line 111:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Gandhara}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Timivar}}
*{{isc|Timivar}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Land of Jhe Freeh}}
*{{isc|Valdron}}
*{{isc|Valdron}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Aonach}}
*{{isc|Aonach}}
*{{isc|Leshia}}
* Waiting List
* Waiting List
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Auspikitan}}
*{{isc|Kosma}}
*{{isc|Kosma}}
*{{isc|Raingate}}
*{{isc|Raingate}}
*{{isc|Tashkveny}}
|-
|-
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|5 points
Line 129: Line 134:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Aurävaan}}
*{{isc|Mensa}}
*{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
*{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
*{{isc|Tikata}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Alteus}}
*{{isc|Alteus}}
*{{isc|Bitland}}
*{{isc|Haven}}
*{{isc|Huania}}
*{{isc|Lacrea}}
*{{isc|Lacrea}}
*{{isc|Laranjeiras}}
*{{isc|Luzze}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Porielana}}
*{{isc|Thorway}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
*{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Caprika}}
*{{isc|Chruno}}
*{{isc|Ova Anova}}
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''Semi Final'''
====Semi Final====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|10 points
!width=20%|8 points
!width=20%|7 points
!width=20%|6 points
|-
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Gandhara}}
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Valdron}}
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Aurävaan}}
*{{isc|Aonach}}
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Auspikitan}}
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Bitland}}
*{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
*{{isc|Tashkveny}}
|-
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|4 points
!width=20%|3 points
!width=20%|2 points
!width=20%|1 point
|-
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Amsteris}}
*{{isc|Chruno}}
*{{isc|Ova Anova}}
*{{isc|Thorway}}
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Kosma}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Haven}}
*{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|-
|}
'''International Jury'''
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
|-
! colspan=5|Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury)
|-
|-
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|12 points
Line 150: Line 216:
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Lost Islands}}
*{{isc|Zephyrus}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Luzze}}
*{{isc|Tikata}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Land of Jhe Freeh}}
*{{isc|Mensa}}
*{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|-
|-
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|5 points
Line 161: Line 234:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Huania}}
*{{isc|Territrius}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Hanzyuki}}
*{{isc|Lacrea}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Alteus}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Grolskira}}
*{{isc|Sunetti}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''Waiting List'''
 
====Waiting List====


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"

Latest revision as of 09:30, 25 November 2017

Internatia Song Contest 51
Country  Kimmystan
National selection
Selection process Internal Selection
Selection date(s) August 10 2016
Selected entrant Helene Bøksle
Selected song "Bifröst"
Finals performance
Semi-final result 4th, 89 points
Final result 6th, 147 points
Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
◄50 52►

Kimmystan participated in the Internatia Song Contest 51 held in the city of Zula, Hanzyuki.

At Internatia Song Contest 51

Kimmystan competed with the song Bifröst performed by Helene Bøksle. She performed as the 2nd act in the second semi final where she came 4th and qualified to the final. In the final Helene managed to achieve 147 points and ended on a 6th place.

Points awarded by Kimmystan

Points awarded to Kimmystan

Final

12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point

Semi Final

12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point

International Jury


Waiting List

12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
  •  Vydrja
  •  Arcorar
  •  Lost Islands
  •  Frostfall
  •  Harmony
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point
  •  Ivanotia
  •  El Dorado
  •  Qi
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.