Jump to content

Asankon in the Outernatia Song Contest 46: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aak (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aak (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| Entrant                = Cilia
| Entrant                = Cilia
| Song                  = Hardcore Heartbreak
| Song                  = Hardcore Heartbreak
| SF result              = ''TBD''  
| SF result              = 11th, 49 points ''(Failed to Qualify)''  
| Final result          = TBD
}}
}}


'''Asankon''' is participating in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 46]] in Wyverncliff, Alteus with the song "Hardcore Heartbreak" by Cilia.  
'''Asankon''' participated in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 46]] in Wyverncliff, Alteus with the song "Hardcore Heartbreak" by Cilia.  


==Before the Contest==
==Before the Contest==
Line 18: Line 17:
==Semi-finals==
==Semi-finals==


XXX
Asankon was drawn to perform 14th between the songs of Marium and EdvinOla. Asankon failed to qualify for the first time ever reaching 11th place after getting 49 points. The international juries had the song 12th with 31 points.


==Finals==
==Finals==


XXX
''Asankon did not qualify for the final''


====Points awarded by Asankon====
====Points awarded by Asankon====
Line 32: Line 31:
!colspan=2|Semi-final 1  
!colspan=2|Semi-final 1  
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{osc|Dagon-Azuria}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{osc|Raingate}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{osc|Levië}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||
||'''7 points'''||{{osc|Timivar}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||
||'''6 points'''||{{osc|Huania}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||
||'''5 points'''||{{osc|Thorway}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||
||'''4 points'''||{{osc|Enot'ebia}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||
||'''3 points'''||{{osc|Mărium}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||
||'''2 points'''||{{osc|Nickymania}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||
||'''1 point'''||{{osc|Daulska}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 57: Line 56:
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Semi-final 2  
!colspan=2|Semi-final 2 (IJ)
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{osc|Kimmystan}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{osc|Bartlett}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{osc|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||
||'''7 points'''||{{osc|DimkaRUS}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||
||'''6 points'''||{{osc|Kaministiquia}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||
||'''5 points'''||{{osc|Gandhara}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||
||'''4 points'''||{{osc|Ladoga}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||
||'''3 points'''||{{osc|Limnoupolitana}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||
||'''2 points'''||{{osc|Auspikitan}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||
||'''1 point'''||{{osc|Uubell}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 86: Line 85:
!colspan=2|Final
!colspan=2|Final
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{osc|Kimmystan}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{osc|Bartlett}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{osc|Levië}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||
||'''7 points'''||{{osc|Thorway}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||
||'''6 points'''||{{osc|DimkaRUS}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||
||'''5 points'''||{{osc|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||
||'''4 points'''||{{osc|Raingate}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||
||'''3 points'''||{{osc|Timivar}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||
||'''2 points'''||{{osc|Kaministiquia}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||
||'''1 point'''||{{osc|Ladoga}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 123: Line 122:
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{flagicon|Levië}} Levië 
*{{flagicon|Oalia}} Oalia
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{flagicon|Daulska}} Daulska
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{flagicon|Thorway}} Thorway
|-
|-
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|5 points
Line 136: Line 139:
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} Enot'ebia
*{{flagicon|Grolskira}} Grolskira
*{{flagicon|Raingate}} Raingate
*{{flagicon|Timivar}} Timivar
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{flagicon|Aevis}} Aevis
|-
*{{flagicon|Nickymania}} Nickymania
|}
 
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
|-
|+Points awarded to Asankon (Final)
|-
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|10 points
!width=20%|8 points
!width=20%|7 points
!width=20%|6 points
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|4 points
!width=20%|3 points
!width=20%|2 points
!width=20%|1 point
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
Line 176: Line 155:
{{Asankon in the Outernatia Song Contest}}
{{Asankon in the Outernatia Song Contest}}
[[Category:Asankon]]
[[Category:Asankon]]
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Asankon in the Outernatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Asankon in the Outernatia Song Contest]]

Latest revision as of 14:19, 8 June 2018

Outernatia Song Contest 46
Country  Asankon
National selection
Selection process Internal Selection
Selection date(s) 9 April 2018
Selected entrant Cilia
Selected song "Hardcore Heartbreak"
Finals performance
Semi-final result 11th, 49 points (Failed to Qualify)
Asankon in the Outernatia Song Contest
◄45 47►

Asankon participated in the Outernatia Song Contest 46 in Wyverncliff, Alteus with the song "Hardcore Heartbreak" by Cilia.

Before the Contest

After confirming participation, ARTVC had revealed that they would select their act for the contest internally. On 9 April 2018, they selected Cilia with the song 'Hardcore Heartbreak' to represent the nation in Wyverncliff.

Semi-finals

Asankon was drawn to perform 14th between the songs of Marium and EdvinOla. Asankon failed to qualify for the first time ever reaching 11th place after getting 49 points. The international juries had the song 12th with 31 points.

Finals

Asankon did not qualify for the final

Points awarded by Asankon

Points awarded to Asankon

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.