Shoux Flad in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|OSC 48]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 9th [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|OSC 47]] | ||
|ESC worst = 16 SF [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | |ESC worst = 16 SF [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 42|42nd]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 42|42nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} The Handsome Poets | ||
|"Dance (The War is Over)" | |"Dance (The War is Over)" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} The Cure | |{{flagicon|UK}} The Cure | ||
|"Friday I'm in Love" | |"Friday I'm in Love" | ||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}}{{flagicon|Sweden}} Caroline Liar | |||
|"I'm Not Over" | |||
|bgcolor=fe0000|23 | |bgcolor=fe0000|23 | ||
|bgcolor=fe0000|93 | |bgcolor=fe0000|93 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | |{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} The Cardigans | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} The Cardigans | ||
|"My Favourite Game" | |"My Favourite Game" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |91 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Chef'Special | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Chef'Special | ||
|"Nicotine" | |"Nicotine" | ||
| | |colspan=2 {{dnq}} | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:33, 10 August 2018
| Shoux Flad | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | OSC 33 |
| Last appearance | OSC 48 |
| Best result | 9th OSC 39, OSC 47 |
| Worst result | 16 SF OSC 33 |
Shoux Flad made their debut in the 33rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Price of Fame" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 31 | ||||
| "Another Perfect Day" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 40 | ||||
| Did not participate between the 35th and the 37th edition | |||||||
| "Feeling a Moment" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 42 | ||||
| "Feels Like Tonight" | 9 | 88 | 6 | 74 | |||
| "Magnetized (Acoustic)" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 40 | ||||
| "Stolen Car" | 23 | 34 | 10 | 50 | |||
| "Dance (The War is Over)" | 16 | 70 | 9 | 52 | |||
| "Animal" | 12 | 78 | 9 | 55 | |||
| Did not participate in the 44th edition | |||||||
| "Friday I'm in Love" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 56 | ||||
| "I'm Not Over" | 23 | 93 | 5 | 71 | |||
| "My Favourite Game" | 9 | 91 | 9 | 59 | |||
| "Nicotine" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 35 | ||||
Participation History
|
|