Jungalero in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) | |Member station = BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | ||
|ESC best = 12th: [[OSC 50]] | |ESC best = 12th: [[OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|"Besoin D'Amour" | |"Besoin D'Amour" | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 21 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 21 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 39 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Valaire | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Valaire | ||
|"Golden Rule (Do The Oobopopop)" | |"Golden Rule (Do The Oobopopop)" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |74 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|OSC 54]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Movetron | |||
|"Uni" | |||
|22 | |||
|59 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:27, 6 March 2019
| Jungalero | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 50 |
| Last appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 12th: OSC 50 |
Jungalero made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Happy" | 12 | 91 | 12 | 53 | |||||
| "Besoin D'Amour" | 21 | 39 | 8 | 61 | |||||
| "Lyckos Dig!" | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 53 | ||||||
| "Golden Rule (Do The Oobopopop)" | 20 | 74 | 8 | 56 | |||||
| Did not participate between OSC 54 and OSC 55 | |||||||||
| "Uni" | 22 | 59 | 18 | 25 | |||||