Junior Internatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Junior Internatia Song Contest | | name = Junior Internatia Song Contest | ||
| year = 40 | | year = 40 | ||
| logo = | | logo = JISC 40 logo.png | ||
| theme = | | theme = The future is ours | ||
| quarter = | | quarter = | ||
| semi = | | semi = | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| exsupervisor = | | exsupervisor = | ||
| writer = | | writer = | ||
| winner = | | winner = '''{{isc|Ova Anova|j=Junior}}'''<br>"Dobrze Jest, Jak Jest" | ||
| vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | | vote = Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. | ||
| host = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] (RTG) | | host = [[Radio and Television of Gandhara]] (RTG) | ||
| venue = {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]] | | venue = {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]] | ||
| entries = 16 | | entries = 16 | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = {{flagu|Bartlett}}<br>{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<BR>{{flagu|Folkloria}}<BR>{{flagu|Kimmystan}}<br>{{flagu|Levië}}<br>{{flagu|Ova Anova}}<br>{{flagu|Polland}}<br>{{flagu|Raingate}} | | return = {{flagu|Bartlett}}<br>{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<BR>{{flagu|Folkloria}}<BR>{{flagu|Kimmystan}}<br>{{flagu|Levië}}<br>{{flagu|Ova Anova}}<br>{{flagu|Polland}}<br>{{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{isc|Pönö|j=Junior}} | |||
|Lewis Blissett | |||
|"Sick Thoughts" | |||
|12 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland|j=Junior}} | |||
|Flower Fellow | |||
|"The Rabbit" | |||
|3 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{isc|Marium|j=Junior}} | |||
|CoCo | |||
|"TalkTalk" | |||
|16 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara|j=Junior}} (host) | |{{isc|Gandhara|j=Junior}} (host) | ||
| | |Misha Smirnov | ||
| | |"Nash Dom" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|{{isc|Atsoumpalia|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|Atsoumpalia|j=Junior}} | ||
|Antigoni Psihrami & George Dalaras | |Antigoni Psihrami & George Dalaras | ||
|"Me Lene Popi" | |"Me Lene Popi" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Bartlett in the ISC spin-off contests#Junior Internatia Song Contest|Bartlett]] | |{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Bartlett in the ISC spin-off contests#Junior Internatia Song Contest|Bartlett]] | ||
|Maisy Stella | |Maisy Stella | ||
|"Dear Fear" | |"Dear Fear" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lettuce|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |LOONA/yyxy ft. Grimes | ||
|" | |"love4eva" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Levië|j=Junior}} | ||
| | |Kinderen voor Kinderen | ||
|" | |"Wakker met een wijsje" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{isc|Folkloria|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|Folkloria|j=Junior}} | ||
|Nurmuhammed Zhakyp | |Nurmuhammed Zhakyp | ||
|"Mama - ty moi rai" | |"Mama - ty moi rai" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |64 | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|'''{{isc|Ova Anova|j=Junior}}''' | |||
|'''Roksana Węgiel''' | |||
|'''"Dobrze Jest, Jak Jest"''' | |||
|'''1''' | |||
|'''89''' | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Raingate|j=Junior}} | |||
|E-Girls | |||
|"Follow Me" | |||
|4 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina|j=Junior}} | |||
|Vera Nord | |||
|"Loppis" | |||
|9 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience|j=Junior}} | |||
|The Jets | |||
|"Crush on You" | |||
|6 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan|j=Junior}} | ||
|TEEO | |TEEO | ||
|"For You and I" | |"For You and I" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Polland|j=Junior}} | |||
|AniKa Dąbrowska | |||
|"Małe Skrzydła" | |||
|13 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Lahna|j=Junior}} | |{{isc|Lahna|j=Junior}} | ||
|Eino ja Aapeli | |Eino ja Aapeli | ||
|"Älä tule paha kesä" | |"Älä tule paha kesä" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | |||
! colspan="17" | Results | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:OSCTotal.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPönö.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCBitland.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCMarium.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCGandhara.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCAtsoumpalia.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCBartlett.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCLettuce.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCLevie.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCFolkloria.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCOva Anova.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCRaingate.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCRiya-Sampetrina.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCDulcet Ebullience.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCKimmystan.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCPolland.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCLahna.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="17" | [[File:OSCContestants.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Pönö | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 48 ||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||7||2||4|| ||7|| ||6||10|| ||10||2|| || || || | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Bitland | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 75 || ||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||1|| ||7||6||8||'''12'''||7|| || ||7||4||10||6||7 | ||
| | |-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|" | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Mărium | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 34 ||4||2 ||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||8|| || ||2||7||1||5|| || ||2|| ||3|| | ||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Gandhara | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 61 ||'''12'''||1||8||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||1|| ||1|| || ||'''12'''||8||5||'''12'''|| ||1|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Atsoumpalia | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 38 ||1||10|| || ||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| || ||10|| || || ||'''12'''||3|| ||1|| ||1 | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Bartlett | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 81 || || || ||6||8||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||3||10||4||10||4||6||5||8||7||10 | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lettuce | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 52 || ||'''12'''||4||7|| ||5||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| || ||8||2||5||1||8|| || || | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Levië | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 38 ||7||3|| || || ||1||'''12'''||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| || || ||1|| ||3||3|| ||8 | ||
| | |-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Folkloria | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 64 ||10||4||3||1||'''12'''|| ||4||3||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||7||7||4|| ||2||2||5 | ||
| | |-style="background:gold;" | ||
|" | | style="text-align:left; background:gold;" | '''Ova Anova''' | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; background:gold;"| '''89''' ||2|| ||6||'''12'''||2||'''12'''||6||1||6||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| || ||10||1||7||'''12'''||'''12''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Raingate | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 75 ||6|| ||'''12'''||5|| ||2||5|| ||'''12'''||8||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| || || ||'''12'''||10||3 | ||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | {{nowrap|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|{{ | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 54 ||5||8|| ||10||6||4|| ||2|| ||3||2||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| || ||4||8||2 | ||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Dulcet Ebullience | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 63 || ||5||10||3||4|| ||7||8|| ||1||3||'''12'''||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||6|| ||4 | ||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Kimmystan | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 61 ||3||6|| || ||5||8|| ||5||3||6||6||8||6||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||5|| | ||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Polland | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 45 || || ||7||2||3||3|| ||4||5|| || || ||10||5||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||6 | ||
| | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lahna | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 50 ||8|| ||5|| ||10||10|| || ||2||4|| || ||7|| ||4||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:51, 29 September 2019
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 40 | |
|---|---|
| The future is ours | |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Radio and Television of Gandhara (RTG) |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 16 |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
| Winning song | "Dobrze Jest, Jak Jest" |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 40 will be the 40th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest. It will take place in Rhea, Gandhara, following Roksana Węgiel's win in the 37th edition with the song "Obiecuję".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Lewis Blissett | "Sick Thoughts" | 12 | 48 | |
| 02 | Flower Fellow | "The Rabbit" | 3 | 75 | |
| 03 | CoCo | "TalkTalk" | 16 | 34 | |
| 04 | Misha Smirnov | "Nash Dom" | 8 | 61 | |
| 05 | Antigoni Psihrami & George Dalaras | "Me Lene Popi" | 15 | 38 | |
| 06 | Maisy Stella | "Dear Fear" | 2 | 81 | |
| 07 | LOONA/yyxy ft. Grimes | "love4eva" | 10 | 52 | |
| 08 | Kinderen voor Kinderen | "Wakker met een wijsje" | 14 | 38 | |
| 09 | Nurmuhammed Zhakyp | "Mama - ty moi rai" | 5 | 64 | |
| 10 | Roksana Węgiel | "Dobrze Jest, Jak Jest" | 1 | 89 | |
| 11 | E-Girls | "Follow Me" | 4 | 75 | |
| 12 | Vera Nord | "Loppis" | 9 | 54 | |
| 13 | The Jets | "Crush on You" | 6 | 63 | |
| 14 | TEEO | "For You and I" | 7 | 61 | |
| 15 | AniKa Dąbrowska | "Małe Skrzydła" | 13 | 45 | |
| 16 | Eino ja Aapeli | "Älä tule paha kesä" | 11 | 50 |