Jump to content

Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest 84: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Diffident (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Diffident (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| Entrant                = Michael Giacchino
| Entrant                = Michael Giacchino
| Song                  = Married Life
| Song                  = Married Life
| SF result              = TBD
| SF result              = ''Did not qualify'' (18th, 52 points)
| Final result          = TBD
}}
}}


'''Bartlett''' is participating in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84]] in Ithist, Alteus, with the song "Married Life" by Michael Giacchino, internally selected by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
'''Bartlett''' participated in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84]] in Ithist, Alteus, with the song "Married Life" by Michael Giacchino, internally selected by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). This marked Bartlett's sixth straight non-qualification.


==Internal Selection==
==Internal Selection==


BarBC has hinted on a possible return of a national final selection, but ended up selecting internally. "Married Life" by Michael Giacchino was then selected
BarBC has hinted on a possible return of a national final selection, but ended up selecting internally. "Married Life" by Michael Giacchino was then selected.


==At ISC 84==
==At ISC 84==
Line 21: Line 20:
===Semi-final===
===Semi-final===


Bartlett was drawn to perform 17th in the Second Semi-final, between the songs from Tonallán and Rata Sum.
Bartlett was drawn to perform 17th in the Second Semi-final, between the songs from Tonallán and Rata Sum. They failed to qualify for the Final, only placing 18th with 52 points.


====Points awarded by Bartlett====
====Points awarded by Bartlett====
Line 31: Line 30:
!colspan=2|Semi-final 1 (IJ)
!colspan=2|Semi-final 1 (IJ)
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Fierce}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Percheron}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|Tashkveny}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|Chruno}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|Ova Anova}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|Pinnipedia}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|Kimmystan}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|}}
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 58: Line 57:
!colspan=2|Semi-final 2  
!colspan=2|Semi-final 2  
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Asankon}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Tonallán}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|Territrius}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|Bitland}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|Aonach}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|Mărium}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|Auspikitan}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|Rata Sum}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|}}
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 85: Line 84:
!colspan=2|Final
!colspan=2|Final
|-
|-
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Fierce}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|}}
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Asankon}}
|-
|-
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''7 points'''||{{isc|Tashkveny}}
|-
|-
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''6 points'''||{{isc|Percheron}}
|-
|-
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''5 points'''||{{isc|Aonach}}
|-
|-
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''4 points'''||{{isc|Tonallán}}
|-
|-
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''3 points'''||{{isc|Territrius}}
|-
|-
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|}}
||'''2 points'''||{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|-
|-
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|}}
||'''1 point'''||{{isc|Chruno}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 110: Line 109:
====Points awarded to Bartlett====
====Points awarded to Bartlett====


{| class="wikitable collapsible"
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto"
|-
|-
|+Points awarded to Bartlett (Semi-final 2)
|+Points awarded to Bartlett (Semi-final 2)
|-
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|10 points
!width=20%|8 points
!width=20%|7 points
!width=20%|6 points
|-
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|4 points
!width=20%|3 points
!width=20%|2 points
!width=20%|1 point
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
|}
{| class="wikitable collapsible"
|-
|+Points awarded to Bartlett (Final)
|-
|-
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|12 points
Line 153: Line 121:
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Hanzyuki}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Lost Islands}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Eriod}}
|-
|-
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|5 points
Line 164: Line 135:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Lacrea}}
*{{isc|Luzze}}
*{{isc|Territrius}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Auspikitan}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}
*{{isc|Uubell}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Ladoga}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
*{{isc|Bitland}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 175: Line 154:


{{Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest}}
{{Bartlett in the Outernatia Song Contest}}
{{Internatia Song Contest}}
{{Internatia Song Contest}
[[Category:Bartlett]]
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest]]

Latest revision as of 07:06, 21 December 2019

Internatia Song Contest 84
Country  Bartlett
National selection
Selection process Internal Selection
Selected entrant Michael Giacchino
Selected song "Married Life"
Finals performance
Semi-final result Did not qualify (18th, 52 points)
Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest
◄83 85►

Bartlett participated in the Internatia Song Contest 84 in Ithist, Alteus, with the song "Married Life" by Michael Giacchino, internally selected by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). This marked Bartlett's sixth straight non-qualification.

Internal Selection

BarBC has hinted on a possible return of a national final selection, but ended up selecting internally. "Married Life" by Michael Giacchino was then selected.

At ISC 84

Semi-final

Bartlett was drawn to perform 17th in the Second Semi-final, between the songs from Tonallán and Rata Sum. They failed to qualify for the Final, only placing 18th with 52 points.

Points awarded by Bartlett

Points awarded to Bartlett

Points awarded to Bartlett (Semi-final 2)
12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point

See also

{{Internatia Song Contest}

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.