Alexandria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Alexandria |Flag = Flag of Alexandria1.png |Member station = TRA |National selection event = Artist: Audition, Song: I..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 2|JISC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 2|JISC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 14th ([[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|JISC 3]]) | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 2|JISC 2]] | ||
|Website = [http://www.tra.ax/geleven/yileniki-intervezia/ TRA page] | |Website = [http://www.tra.ax/geleven/yileniki-intervezia/ TRA page] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Elena Risteska | |Elena Risteska | ||
|"Ona drugoto" | |"Ona drugoto" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]''' | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]''' | ||
|Bobby Andonov | |Bobby Andonov | ||
|"If You Could Only See" | |"If You Could Only See" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">4th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="4" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#808080">5th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="4" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | |||
|Adi Biti | |||
|"Bit habiti" | |||
|16 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | ||
| | |María Eugenia Suárez | ||
|" | |"Reina Gitana" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 58: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 9 October 2020
| Alexandria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TRA |
| National selection events | Artist: Audition, Song: Internal |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | JISC 2 |
| Best result | 14th (JISC 3) |
| Worst result | 17th JISC 2 |
| External links | |
| TRA page | |
Alexandria made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | Elena Risteska | "Ona drugoto" | 17 | 33 |
| 3rd | Bobby Andonov | "If You Could Only See" | 14 | 38 |
| 4th | ||||
| 5th | ||||
| 6th | Adi Biti | "Bit habiti" | 16 | 38 |
| 7th | María Eugenia Suárez | "Reina Gitana" | ||