Atsoumpalia in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|Marina Verzanli | |||
|"Louloudas (Dimitrakis Dimitriadis)" | |||
|4 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|Paidiki Horodia Ellinikis<br>Mousikis Akadimias Kyprou | |||
|"O Gero-Pappous" | |||
|8 | |||
|22 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 117: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 9 October 2020
| Atsoumpalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Atsoumpalia Television (ATV) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | jISC 3 |
| Best result | 2nd: jISC 4 |
| Worst result | 16th: jISC 3 |
Atsoumpalia made its debut at the 3rd edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd | Mariam Venizelou ft. JESC 2008 Stars | "Hand In Hand" | 16 | 27 | |
| 4th | Jasmine Thompson | "Run" | 2 | 89 | |
| 5th | Lali Espósito | "Escaparé" | 3 | 96 | |
| 6th | Bogomil | "Spri" | 5 | 80 | |
| 7th | George Dalaras & Goran Bregovic ft. Antigoni Psychrami | "Me Lene Popi" | 21 | 30 | |
| 8th | Mariam Venizelou | "To Treno Tis Zois" | 21 | 38 | |
| 9th | |||||
| 10th | Ikuari School | "Kumbarikira" | 12 | 52 | |
| 11th | Michalis Hatzigiannis | "I Agapi Den Fovate" | 18 | 46 | |
| Did not participate between the 12th and 37th edition | |||||
| 38th | Costas Cacoyannis & Orivates | "Akoma Perimeno" | 13 | 31 | |
| 39th | Ivi Adamou | "Sose Me" | 5 | 27 | |
| 40th | Antigoni Psihrami & George Dalaras | "Me Lene Popi" | 15 | 38 | |
| 41st | Marina Verzanli | "Louloudas (Dimitrakis Dimitriadis)" | 4 | 23 | |
| 42nd | Paidiki Horodia Ellinikis Mousikis Akadimias Kyprou |
"O Gero-Pappous" | 8 | 22 | |