Internatia Song Contest –1 43: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |||
| '''01 | |||
| '''{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| '''La Bouche | |||
| '''"Be My Lover" | |||
| '''1995 | |||
| '''1 | |||
| '''23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagu|Levië}} | | {{flagu|Levië}} | ||
| The Beloved | | The Beloved | ||
| Sweet Harmony | | "Sweet Harmony" | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | | {{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| Pet Shop Boys | | Pet Shop Boys | ||
| Go West | | "Go West" | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | | {{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| Nicepappi | | Nicepappi | ||
| Kuumatkalla | | "Kuumatkalla" | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | | {{flagu|Mărium}} (host) | ||
| Maggie Reilly | | Maggie Reilly | ||
| Everytime We Touch | | "Everytime We Touch" | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Lahna}} | | {{flagu|Lahna}} | ||
| XYZ | | XYZ | ||
| Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào | | Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | | {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| The Cranberries | | The Cranberries | ||
| Dreams | | "Dreams" | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | | {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Queen | | Queen | ||
| Radio Gaga | | "Radio Gaga" | ||
| 1984 | | 1984 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Location mark+ | |||
| image = Mărium location map.svg | |||
| width = 300 | |||
| float = right | |||
| caption = Location of the host city in Mărium. | |||
| type = thumb | |||
| marks = | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 200 | |||
| label = Armea | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| mark = | |||
| x = 800 | y = 1390}} | |||
}} | |||
== Organization == | == Organization == | ||
| Line 111: | Line 127: | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Draw !! Country !! Artist !! Song !! Points !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} !! {{flagicon|Levië}} !! {{flagicon|Lettuce}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö}} !! {{flagicon|Mărium}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} || La Bouche || Be My Lover || 23 || || 6 || 4 || 2 || 6 || || 1 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Levië}} || The Beloved || Sweet Harmony || 11 || 2 || || || 6 || 1 || 2 || || | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} || Pet Shop Boys || Go West || 14 || 4 || || || 4 || 4 || || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} || Nicepappi || Kuumatkalla || 11 || 1 || 1 || || || 2 || 4 || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} || Maggie Reilly || Everytime We Touch || 19 || 6 || 4 || 2 || 1 || || 6 || || | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Lahna}} || XYZ || Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào || 6 || || || || || || || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} || The Cranberries || Dreams || 15 || || 2 || 6 || || || 1 || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} || Queen || Radio Gaga || 5 || || || 1 || || || || 4 || | |||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | == Returning artists == | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
The Internatia Song Contest –1 43 was the 43th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Connie Francis placed second in the 41th edition with "Stupid Cupid".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | La Bouche | "Be My Lover" | 1995 | 1 | 23 | |
| 02 | The Beloved | "Sweet Harmony" | 1993 | 6 | 11 | |
| 03 | Pet Shop Boys | "Go West" | 1993 | 4 | 14 | |
| 04 | Nicepappi | "Kuumatkalla" | 1989 | 5 | 11 | |
| 05 | Maggie Reilly | "Everytime We Touch" | 1992 | 2 | 19 | |
| 06 | XYZ | Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào | 1987 | 7 | 6 | |
| 07 | The Cranberries | "Dreams" | 1993 | 3 | 15 | |
| 08 | Queen | "Radio Gaga" | 1984 | 8 | 5 |
Organization
Location
The contest took place in Brayyo Valley.

Host
The contest was hosted by Obay Marec, a top secret agent of the Mărimean Border Intelligence Agency.
