ISC Awards 2018: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best reviewer of songs||-||Closed | |Best reviewer of songs||-||Closed | ||
|- | |||
|Best nation||60 (?)||Closed | |||
|- | |||
|Best Waiting List nation||30 (?)||Closed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Best positive surprise||-||Open | |Best positive surprise||-||Open | ||
| Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
|Most shocking moment||-||Open | |Most shocking moment||-||Open | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Worst withdrawal||-|| | |Worst withdrawal||-||Closed | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Voting System== | ==Voting System== | ||
| Line 55: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimmy || [[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] || | |Kimmy || [[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] || | ||
|} | |||
===Best contest=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Contest!!Country (Host city)!!Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] || {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Invertulloch || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] || {{flagicon|Sunetti}} Umia || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] || {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Rhea || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] || {{flagicon|Kosma}} Loran Island || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]] || {{flagicon|Kosma}} Luna || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] || {{flagicon|Leshia}} Leshkent || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]] || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Ojibwe Creek || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] || {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} Nakatonka || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] || {{flagicon|Porielana}} Soldini || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] || {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Burbuja || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] || {{flagicon|Lacrea}} Ción || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]]||{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Hyggenes || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 131: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Reviewert !!ISC 55!!ISC 56!!ISC 57!! ISC 58!! ISc 59!!ISC 60!!ISC 61!!ISC 62!!ISC 63!!ISC 64 | !Reviewert !!ISC 55!!ISC 56!!ISC 57!! ISC 58!! ISc 59!!ISC 60!!ISC 61!!ISC 62!!ISC 63!!ISC 64!!ISC 65!!ISC 66!!Rank | ||
|- | |||
|NancyAura ||SF1 ► (T) || || || || || || ||SF1 ► (T)<br/>SF2 ► (T) ||SF1 ► (T)<br/>SF2 ► (T) || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Connie ||SF1 ► (T) || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Pöytä osaa puhua ||Final ► (V) || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Queen Ferida ||Final ► (T) || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lonter ||Final ► (T+G) || || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kimmy ||SF1 ► (3C)<br/> ||SF1 ► (3C)<br/>SF2 ► (3C) || || SF1 ► (3C)<br/>SF2 ► (3C) ||SF1 ► (3C)<br/>SF2 ► (3C)|| || ||SF1 ► (3C)<br/>SF2 ► (3C) ||SF1 ► (3C)<br/>SF2 ► (3C) || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TomppaJr || ||SF1 ► (N)|| || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bryon|| || ||SF1 ▼ (V)|| || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Waldo|| || ||SF1 ▲ (V)|| || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duchball|| || || ||SF1 ► (3C) || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lucas || || || ||Final ► (T) || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nicolas|| || || || || || ||Final ▼ (V)|| || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sara || || || || || || ||Final ▲ (V) || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TheMooCows || || || || || || ||Final ▼ (A) || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yqt1001 || || || || || || ||Final ▲ (A) || SF2 ► (T)|| || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
The ISC Awards 2018 are a set of awards for artistic and technical merit for the ISC contest. Given annually by the Percheran Academy of Cultural Industry (PACI) to recognize excellence in the contest and the forum. This edition is the first and is held at the end of january 2018.
Categories
Nominees for Awards in Open category are set from the suggestions of the forum members.
| Category | Number of nominees | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Best ISC Host | 12 | Closed |
| Best contest | 12 | Closed |
| Best winning song | 12 | Closed |
| Best ISC design | 12 | Closed |
| Best reviewer of songs | - | Closed |
| Best nation | 60 (?) | Closed |
| Best Waiting List nation | 30 (?) | Closed |
| Best positive surprise | - | Open |
| Most shocking moment | - | Open |
| Worst withdrawal | - | Closed |
Voting System
Winners and nominees
Best ISC Host
| Host | Contest | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| GinJaq | 55th | |
| Alex (and TheMooCows) | 56th | |
| Browneyed (and Kimmy) | 57th | |
| Bryon | 58th | |
| Bryon | 59th | |
| Captain Hannes | 60th | |
| Yqt1001 | 61st | |
| Pepe | 62nd | |
| Poriel (and NancyAura) | 63rd | |
| Sara | 64th | |
| Lonter | 65th | |
| Kimmy | 66th |
Best contest
| Contest | Country (Host city) | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 55th | ||
| 56th | ||
| 57th | ||
| 58th | ||
| 59th | ||
| 60th | ||
| 61st | ||
| 62nd | ||
| 63rd | ||
| 64th | ||
| 65th | ||
| 66th |
Best winning song
| Contest | Song | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 55th | ||
| 56th | ||
| 57th | ||
| 58th | ||
| 59th | ||
| 60th | ||
| 61st | ||
| 62nd | ||
| 63rd | ||
| 64th | ||
| 65th | ||
| 66th |
Best reviewer
(A) ► Audio review
(V) ► Video review
(T) ► Text review
(N) ► Note review
(3C) ► 3-colors way review
(+G) ► + animated gifs
| Reviewert | ISC 55 | ISC 56 | ISC 57 | ISC 58 | ISc 59 | ISC 60 | ISC 61 | ISC 62 | ISC 63 | ISC 64 | ISC 65 | ISC 66 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NancyAura | SF1 ► (T) | SF1 ► (T) SF2 ► (T) |
SF1 ► (T) SF2 ► (T) |
||||||||||
| Connie | SF1 ► (T) | ||||||||||||
| Pöytä osaa puhua | Final ► (V) | ||||||||||||
| Queen Ferida | Final ► (T) | ||||||||||||
| Lonter | Final ► (T+G) | ||||||||||||
| Kimmy | SF1 ► (3C) |
SF1 ► (3C) SF2 ► (3C) |
SF1 ► (3C) SF2 ► (3C) |
SF1 ► (3C) SF2 ► (3C) |
SF1 ► (3C) SF2 ► (3C) |
SF1 ► (3C) SF2 ► (3C) |
|||||||
| TomppaJr | SF1 ► (N) | ||||||||||||
| Bryon | SF1 ▼ (V) | ||||||||||||
| Waldo | SF1 ▲ (V) | ||||||||||||
| Duchball | SF1 ► (3C) | ||||||||||||
| lucas | Final ► (T) | ||||||||||||
| Nicolas | Final ▼ (V) | ||||||||||||
| Sara | Final ▲ (V) | ||||||||||||
| TheMooCows | Final ▼ (A) | ||||||||||||
| Yqt1001 | Final ▲ (A) | SF2 ► (T) |