RC Laranjeiras in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = RC Laranjeiras | |Name = RC Laranjeiras | ||
|Flag = Flag of Laranjeiras.jpg | |Flag = Flag 2 of Laranjeiras.jpg | ||
|Member station = EEL | |Member station = EEL | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection (6-) | |National selection event = Internal Selection (6-11) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|JISC 11]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 11th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|JISC 11]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|JISC 7]]}} | |ESC worst = 27th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|JISC 7]]}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|''Ti Bum Pá'' | |''Ti Bum Pá'' | ||
|Portuguese | |Portuguese | ||
|16 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|11]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Gaia Cauchi | |||
|''Children of The Future'' | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]] edition }} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|European Union}} | |||
|''?'' | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 77: | ||
[[Category:Countries in Outernatia]] | [[Category:Countries in Outernatia]] | ||
[[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:37, 9 October 2020
| RC Laranjeiras | |
|---|---|
| Member station | EEL |
| National selection events | Internal Selection (6-11) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | JISC 6 |
| Last appearance | JISC 11 |
| Best result | 11th JISC 11 |
| Worst result | 27th JISC 7 |
Laranjeiras made its debut at the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 6 in Chanel, Stylé.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | He Man | Portuguese | 14 | 41 | |
| 7 | Superfantástico | Portuguese | 27 | 12 | |
| 8 | Não Se Reprima | Portuguese | 16 | 45 | |
| 9 | Beijo, Beijinho, Beijão | Portuguese | 15 | 43 | |
| 10 | Ti Bum Pá | Portuguese | 16 | 40 | |
| 11 | Children of The Future | English | 11 | 49 | |
| Did not participate between 12th and 16th edition | |||||
| 17 | ? | ? | |||