Jump to content

RC Laranjeiras in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Flag 2 of Laranjeiras.jpg
|Flag          = Flag 2 of Laranjeiras.jpg
|Member station = EEL
|Member station = EEL
|National selection event = Internal Selection (6-)
|National selection event = Internal Selection (6-11)
|ESC apps      = 6
|ESC apps      = 6
|ESC first      = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]]
|ESC first      = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|JISC 6]]
Line 62: Line 62:
|11
|11
|49
|49
|-
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]] edition }}
|-
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17]]'''
|{{flagicon|European Union}}
|''?''
|?
|
|
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 77:
[[Category:Countries in Outernatia]]
[[Category:Countries in Outernatia]]
[[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Data]]

Latest revision as of 13:37, 9 October 2020

RC Laranjeiras
Flag
Member stationEEL
National selection eventsInternal Selection (6-11)
Participation summary
Appearances6
First appearanceJISC 6
Last appearanceJISC 11
Best result11th JISC 11
Worst result27th JISC 7

Laranjeiras made its debut at the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 6 in Chanel, Stylé.

Edition Artist Song Language Final Points
6 Brazil Trem da Alegria He Man Portuguese 14 41
7 Brazil Balão Mágico Superfantástico Portuguese 27 12
8 Puerto Rico Menudo Não Se Reprima Portuguese 16 45
9 Brazil Larissa Manoela Beijo, Beijinho, Beijão Portuguese 15 43
10 Brazil MC Pata Ti Bum Pá Portuguese 16 40
11 Malta Gaia Cauchi Children of The Future English 11 49
Did not participate between 12th and 16th edition
17 European Union ? ?
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.