Zeme Kūku in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Zeme Kūku |Flag = Flag of Zeme Kūku.jpg |Member station = |National selection event = |Member station = |ESC apps..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Zeme Kūku | |Name = Zeme Kūku | ||
|Flag = Flag of Zeme Kūku. | |Flag = Flag of Zeme Kūku.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = KT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 41|ISC 41]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 16th ([[ISC 38]]) | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = SF: 23rd ([[ISC 41]]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Mika | |Mika | ||
|"Promiseland" | |"Promiseland" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |104 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]]''' | |||
|Michael Patrick Kelly | |||
|"Shake Away" | |||
|21 | |||
|100 | |||
|12 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]]''' | |||
|JORIS | |||
|"Herz über Kopf" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]]''' | |||
|Ben Folds | |||
|"Phone in a Pool" | |||
|23 | |||
|30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 67: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:40, 9 October 2020
| Zeme Kūku | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISC 38 |
| Last appearance | ISC 41 |
| Best result | 16th (ISC 38) |
| Worst result | SF: 23rd (ISC 41) |
Zeme Kūku made their debut in the 38th edition of the Internatia Song Contest held in Ithist, Alteus, after waiting for quite a while on the waiting list.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38th | Mika | "Promiseland" | 16 | 104 | 12 | 63 |
| 39th | Michael Patrick Kelly | "Shake Away" | 21 | 100 | 12 | 59 |
| 40th | JORIS | "Herz über Kopf" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 51 | |
| 41st | Ben Folds | "Phone in a Pool" | 23 | 30 | ||