Jump to content

Kharó in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
 
Line 57: Line 57:
|{{flagicon|France}} Petit Biscuit
|{{flagicon|France}} Petit Biscuit
|"Sunset Lover"
|"Sunset Lover"
|
|8
|
|10
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]]
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]]
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Max & Harvey
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Max & Harvey
|"Trade Hearts"
|"Trade Hearts"
|4
|6
|-
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Rocket Punch
|"Ring Ring"
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 14:50, 14 June 2021

Kharó
Flag
Member stationKATV2
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
First appearanceJISC 50
Best result1st: JISC 52


Kharó made their debut in the 50th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Edition Artist Title Place Points
Daǔlska 50th United States Becky G ft. Pitbull "Can't Get Enough" 14 35
DPR Jindalea 51st United States Nia Sioux ft. Coco Jones "SLAY" 3 69
DPR Jindalea 52nd Finland Isac Elliot "Tired of Missing You" 1 81
Levië 53rd Israel Noa Kirel "Hazi Meshuga" 4 26
Kharó 54th South Korea TREASURE "I LOVE YOU" 6 12
Lettuce 55th France Petit Biscuit "Sunset Lover" 8 10
Pönö 56th United Kingdom Max & Harvey "Trade Hearts" 4 6
Lettuce 57th South Korea Rocket Punch "Ring Ring"


  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.