Edoriada in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Edoriada |Flag = Flag of Edoriada.png |Member station = |National selection event = Internal Selection |ESC apps..." |
|||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Edoriada | |Name = Edoriada | ||
|Flag = | |Flag = New flag of Edoriada.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = Etefest | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|OSC 116]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 25th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|OSC 35]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Edoriada]]''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | '''[[Edoriada]]''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The songs are primarily selected via [[Etefest]], a traditional Edoarian music festival. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Café Aman Istanbul | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Café Aman Istanbul | ||
| Gülbahar | |Gülbahar | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |32 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Maraaya & BQL | |||
|It's Complicated | |||
|17 | |||
|40 | |||
|7 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Anastacia | |||
|Caught in the Middle | |||
|10 | |||
|84 | |||
|5 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Skáld | |||
|Rún | |||
|8 | |||
|103 | |||
|7 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Elena Paparizou & Anastasios Rammos | |||
|An Me Deis Na Klaio | |||
|18 | |||
|64 | |||
|11 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | |||
|Ashes | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Disqualification}} | |||
|16 (6) | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Céline Dion | |||
|Change My Mind | |||
|14 | |||
|64 | |||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 114|114th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Raiven | |||
|Habanera | |||
|14 | |||
|59 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mensa}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Tamta | |||
|Pandora | |||
|3 | |||
|83 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Masayah | |||
|Ni Panike | |||
|7 | |||
|73 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Leopold I. | |||
|Kinderšpil | |||
|24 | |||
|26 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Maja Keuc | |||
|Labirint | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Anastacia | |||
|I'm Outta Love | |||
|11 | |||
|66 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Melisses | |||
|30-40 | |||
|13 | |||
|49 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|122nd | |||
|Andromachi | |||
|Na Soun Psema | |||
|6 | |||
|78 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 152: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participations | !Participations | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|1 | |rowspan="1"|5 | ||
|{{flagu|Slovenia}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Greece}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|France}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Turkey}} | |{{flagu|Turkey}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 178: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek_language|Greek]] | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish_language|Turkish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Turkish_language|Turkish]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Old_Norse|Old Norse]] | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:46, 21 November 2025
| Edoriada | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Etefest |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | OSC 35 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 116 |
| Worst result | 25th: OSC 35 |
Edoriada made their debut in the 35th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The songs are primarily selected via Etefest, a traditional Edoarian music festival.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gülbahar | 25 | 32 | No semi-finals | |||
| It's Complicated | 17 | 40 | 7 | 49 | ||
| Did not participate between 37th and 38th editions | ||||||
| Caught in the Middle | 10 | 84 | 5 | 62 | ||
| Did not participate between 40th and 56th editions | ||||||
| Rún | 8 | 103 | 7 | 58 | ||
| An Me Deis Na Klaio | 18 | 64 | 11 | 51 | ||
| Ashes | Disqualification | 16 (6) | 64 | |||
| Did not participate between 60th and 70th editions | ||||||
| Change My Mind | 14 | 64 | 7 | 68 | ||
| Did not participate between 72nd and 114th editions | ||||||
| Habanera | 14 | 59 | No semi-finals | |||
| Pandora | 3 | 83 | No semi-finals | |||
| Ni Panike | 7 | 73 | No semi-finals | |||
| Kinderšpil | 24 | 26 | No semi-finals | |||
| Labirint | 11 | 59 | No semi-finals | |||
| I'm Outta Love | 11 | 66 | No semi-finals | |||
| 30-40 | 13 | 49 | No semi-finals | |||
| 122nd | Andromachi | Na Soun Psema | 6 | 78 | No semi-finals | |
Participation History
|
|