Kosma in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 37 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] | ||
|ESC worst = 17th in SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | |ESC worst = 17th in SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#ead1dc|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|"It's All Coming Back To Me Now" | |"It's All Coming Back To Me Now" | ||
|colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor= | |bgcolor= ead1dc |17 | ||
|bgcolor= | |bgcolor= ead1dc |<del>76</del> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|75 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
| Line 149: | Line 141: | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} E-Rotic | |{{flagicon|Germany}} E-Rotic | ||
|"Help Me Dr. Dick" | |"Help Me Dr. Dick" | ||
| Line 156: | Line 148: | ||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|12 | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|12 | ||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|51 | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Shania Twain | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Shania Twain | ||
|"You're Still the One" | |"You're Still the One" | ||
|1 | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
|146 | |bgcolor="gold"|146 | ||
|1 | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
|112 | |bgcolor="gold"|112 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Betta Lemme | |||
|"Bambola"{{ref|a|1}} | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|134 | |||
|5 | |||
|93 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Shania Twain | |||
|"Ka-Ching" | |||
|7 | |||
|91 | |||
|colspan=2 {{host}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} TAL | |||
|"Rien N'est Parfait" | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|112 | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu | |||
|"I Walk the Line" | |||
|colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=ead1dc|21 | |||
|bgcolor=ead1dc|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Maren Morris | |||
|"My Church" | |||
|colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} Brendan Peyper | |||
|"Klim Jou Everest" | |||
|5 | |||
|107 | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Luca Hänni | |||
|"Signs" | |||
|17 | |||
|65 | |||
|9 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Saara Aalto | |||
|"DANCE!!!" | |||
|8 | |||
|93 | |||
|8 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Wincent Weiss | |||
|"Feuerwerk" | |||
|14 | |||
|90 | |||
|6 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Haloo Helsinki! | |||
|"Ei suomalaiset tanssi" | |||
|11 | |||
|99 | |||
|6 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Petra van Gennip | |||
|"Ik ben verliefd" | |||
|colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Ward Thomas | |||
|"Never Know" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|150 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|122 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Ellinoora | |||
|"Tällä Kadulla" | |||
|16 | |||
|77 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|92 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Tea | |||
|"Sormista sakset" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|22 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|31 | |||
|colspan=2 {{host}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} The 411 | |||
|"Dumb" | |||
|20 | |||
|67 | |||
|8 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Špela Grošelj | |||
|"Nostalgija" | |||
|20 | |||
|60 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Atomik Harmonik | |||
|"Skoči" | |||
|colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Las Ketchup | |||
|"The Ketchup Song (Aserejé)" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|124 | |||
|bgcolor=#CC9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#CC9966|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Domenica | |||
|"Vidi se iz aviona" | |||
|colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sarah Jane Scott | |||
|"It's a Beautiful Life (Hallelujah)" | |||
|8 | |||
|104 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Cœur de Pirate | |||
|"Place de la République" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Notes''' | |||
: 1.{{note|a}} The lyrics are sung in three languages: French in the verses, English in the bridge, and Italian in the chorus. | |||
==Participation History== | ==Participation History== | ||
| Line 178: | Line 334: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu|Finland}} | |{{flagu|Finland}} | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |{{flagu|Canada}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|France}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|2 | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Germany}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|1 | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|South Africa}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 371: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish_language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish_language|Finnish]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:French_language|French]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Afrikaans|Afrikaans]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German_language|German]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian_language|Italian]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 402: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:35, 9 October 2020
| Kosma | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 37 |
| First appearance | OSC 25 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 41, OSC 53 |
| Worst result | 17th in SF: OSC 25 |
Kosma made their debut in the 25th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Paramucué, Laranjeiras.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "It's All Coming Back To Me Now" | Did Not Qualify | 17 | |||||||
| "En oo homo" | Did Not Qualify | 16 | 26 | ||||||
| "Sushi" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||||
| "River Deep, Mountain High" | 18 | 61 | 7 | 54 | |||||
| "Kaktusviinaa" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 43 | ||||||
| Did not participate at OSC 30 | |||||||||
| "Light Up The Ice" | 5 | 93 | 7 | 63 | |||||
| "Pissikset" | 14 | 64 | 9 | 49 | |||||
| "Paha poika" | 3 | 94 | 5 | 69 | |||||
| "Ice Cream Truck" | 21 | 28 | 11 | 23 | |||||
| "Cut to the Feeling" | 6 | 84 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| "Forever Yours" | 19 | 37 | 9 | 45 | |||||
| "Fast Food Song" | 20 | 58 | 3 | 75 | |||||
| "Dragon Ball Z" | 22 | 58 | 9 | 55 | |||||
| "Le Bon Dieu" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 31 | ||||||
| "Help Me Dr. Dick" | 11 | 81 | 12 | 51 | |||||
| "You're Still the One" | 1 | 146 | 1 | 112 | |||||
| "Bambola"1 | 3 | 134 | 5 | 93 | |||||
| "Ka-Ching" | 7 | 91 | Host Country | ||||||
| "Rien N'est Parfait" | 3 | 112 | 9 | 63 | |||||
| "I Walk the Line" | Did Not Qualify | 21 | 40 | ||||||
| "My Church" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 50 | ||||||
| "Klim Jou Everest" | 5 | 107 | 5 | 75 | |||||
| "Signs" | 17 | 65 | 9 | 55 | |||||
| "DANCE!!!" | 8 | 93 | 8 | 64 | |||||
| "Feuerwerk" | 14 | 90 | 6 | 67 | |||||
| "Ei suomalaiset tanssi" | 11 | 99 | 6 | 67 | |||||
| "Ik ben verliefd" | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||||
| "Never Know" | 1 | 150 | 1 | 122 | |||||
| "Tällä Kadulla" | 16 | 77 | 1 | 92 | |||||
| "Sormista sakset" | 22 | 31 | Host Country | ||||||
| "Dumb" | 20 | 67 | 8 | 62 | |||||
| "Nostalgija" | 20 | 60 | 3 | 71 | |||||
| "Skoči" | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 46 | ||||||
| "The Ketchup Song (Aserejé)" | 2 | 124 | 3 | 65 | |||||
| "Vidi se iz aviona" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 35 | ||||||
| "It's a Beautiful Life (Hallelujah)" | 8 | 104 | 2 | 70 | |||||
| "Place de la République" | |||||||||
Notes
- 1.^ The lyrics are sung in three languages: French in the verses, English in the bridge, and Italian in the chorus.
Participation History
|
|