ISC Awards 2018: Difference between revisions
Created page with "The '''ISC Awards 2018''' are a set of awards for artistic and technical merit for the ISC contest. Given annually by the Percheran Academy of Cultural Industry (PACI) to rec..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This edition is the first and is held at the end of january 2018. | This edition is the first and is held at the end of january 2018. | ||
==Categories== | |||
Nominees for Awards in Open category are set from the suggestions of the forum members. | Nominees for Awards in Open category are set from the suggestions of the forum members. | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best reviewer of songs||-||Closed | |Best reviewer of songs||-||Closed | ||
|- | |||
|Best nation||60 (?)||Closed | |||
|- | |||
|Best Waiting List nation||30 (?)||Closed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Best positive surprise||-||Open | |Best positive surprise||-||Open | ||
| Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
|Most shocking moment||-||Open | |Most shocking moment||-||Open | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Worst withdrawal||-|| | |Worst withdrawal||-||Closed | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Voting System== | |||
==Winners and nominees== | ==Winners and nominees== | ||
===Best ISC Host=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Host !!Contest!!Rank | |||
|- | |||
|GinJaq || [[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Alex (and TheMooCows) || [[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Browneyed (and Kimmy) || [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Bryon || [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Bryon || |[[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Captain Hannes ||[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Yqt1001 ||[[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Pepe || [[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Poriel (and NancyAura)|| [[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Sara || [[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Lonter || [[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] || | |||
|- | |||
|Kimmy || [[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] || | |||
|} | |||
===Best contest=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Contest!!Country (Host city)!!Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] || {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Invertulloch || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] || {{flagicon|Sunetti}} Umia || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] || {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Rhea || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] || {{flagicon|Kosma}} Loran Island || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]] || {{flagicon|Kosma}} Luna || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] || {{flagicon|Leshia}} Leshkent || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]] || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Ojibwe Creek || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] || {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} Nakatonka || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] || {{flagicon|Porielana}} Soldini || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] || {{flagicon|Bubblique}} Burbuja || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] || {{flagicon|Lacrea}} Ción || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]]||{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Hyggenes || | |||
|} | |||
===Best winning song=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Contest!!Song !! Rank | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] || {{isc|Gandhara}} ► Doğukan Manço ft. Funda "Yüzleşme" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] || {{isc|Kosma}} ► Jenni Vartiainen "Turvasana" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] || {{isc|Kosma}} ► Ward Thomas "Carry You Home" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] || {{isc|Leshia}} ► Leah "Met Jou Klere Aan" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]] || {{isc|Kaministiquia}} ► Sagi Abitbul "Mariko" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] || {{isc|Ova Anova}} ► Margaret "What You Do"|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]] || {{isc|Porielana}} ► Norda & Mika De Ville ft. Joanna Jones "Gypsy" (Catch Me If You Can)" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] || {{isc|Bubblique}} ► Oonagh "Aulë und Yavanna"|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] || {{isc|Lacrea}} ► ARCHIS "Let Me Love" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] || {{isc|Kimmystan}} ► The Wandering Hearts "Devil" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] || {{isc|Noxus}} ► Jeremy Soule "Dragonborn" || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] || {{isc|Tikata}} ► Sigma ft. Birdy "Find Me" || | |||
|} | |||
===Best reviewer=== | |||
(A) ► Audio review<br/> | |||
(V) ► Video review<br/> | |||
(T) ► Text review<br/> | |||
(N) ► Note review<br/> | |||
(3C) ► 3-colors way review<br/> | |||
(+G) ► + animated gifs<br/> | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Reviewert !!ISC 55!!ISC 56!!ISC 57!! ISC 58!! ISc 59!!ISC 60!!ISC 61!!ISC 62!!ISC 63!!ISC 64!!ISC 65!!ISC 66!!Rank | |||
|- | |||
|NancyAura ||SF1 ► (T) || || || || || || ||SF1 ► (T)<br/>SF2 ► (T) ||SF1 ► (T)<br/>SF2 ► (T) || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Connie ||SF1 ► (T) || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Pöytä osaa puhua ||Final ► (V) || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Queen Ferida ||Final ► (T) || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Lonter ||Final ► (T+G) || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Kimmy ||SF1 ► (3C)<br/> ||SF1 ► (3C)<br/>SF2 ► (3C) || || SF1 ► (3C)<br/>SF2 ► (3C) ||SF1 ► (3C)<br/>SF2 ► (3C)|| || ||SF1 ► (3C)<br/>SF2 ► (3C) ||SF1 ► (3C)<br/>SF2 ► (3C) || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|TomppaJr || ||SF1 ► (N)|| || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Bryon|| || ||SF1 ▼ (V)|| || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Waldo|| || ||SF1 ▲ (V)|| || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Duchball|| || || ||SF1 ► (3C) || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|lucas || || || ||Final ► (T) || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Nicolas|| || || || || || ||Final ▼ (V)|| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Sara || || || || || || ||Final ▲ (V) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|TheMooCows || || || || || || ||Final ▼ (A) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Yqt1001 || || || || || || ||Final ▲ (A) || SF2 ► (T)|| || || || || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
The ISC Awards 2018 are a set of awards for artistic and technical merit for the ISC contest. Given annually by the Percheran Academy of Cultural Industry (PACI) to recognize excellence in the contest and the forum. This edition is the first and is held at the end of january 2018.
Categories
Nominees for Awards in Open category are set from the suggestions of the forum members.
| Category | Number of nominees | Type |
|---|---|---|
| Best ISC Host | 12 | Closed |
| Best contest | 12 | Closed |
| Best winning song | 12 | Closed |
| Best ISC design | 12 | Closed |
| Best reviewer of songs | - | Closed |
| Best nation | 60 (?) | Closed |
| Best Waiting List nation | 30 (?) | Closed |
| Best positive surprise | - | Open |
| Most shocking moment | - | Open |
| Worst withdrawal | - | Closed |
Voting System
Winners and nominees
Best ISC Host
| Host | Contest | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| GinJaq | 55th | |
| Alex (and TheMooCows) | 56th | |
| Browneyed (and Kimmy) | 57th | |
| Bryon | 58th | |
| Bryon | 59th | |
| Captain Hannes | 60th | |
| Yqt1001 | 61st | |
| Pepe | 62nd | |
| Poriel (and NancyAura) | 63rd | |
| Sara | 64th | |
| Lonter | 65th | |
| Kimmy | 66th |
Best contest
| Contest | Country (Host city) | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 55th | ||
| 56th | ||
| 57th | ||
| 58th | ||
| 59th | ||
| 60th | ||
| 61st | ||
| 62nd | ||
| 63rd | ||
| 64th | ||
| 65th | ||
| 66th |
Best winning song
| Contest | Song | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 55th | ||
| 56th | ||
| 57th | ||
| 58th | ||
| 59th | ||
| 60th | ||
| 61st | ||
| 62nd | ||
| 63rd | ||
| 64th | ||
| 65th | ||
| 66th |
Best reviewer
(A) ► Audio review
(V) ► Video review
(T) ► Text review
(N) ► Note review
(3C) ► 3-colors way review
(+G) ► + animated gifs
| Reviewert | ISC 55 | ISC 56 | ISC 57 | ISC 58 | ISc 59 | ISC 60 | ISC 61 | ISC 62 | ISC 63 | ISC 64 | ISC 65 | ISC 66 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NancyAura | SF1 ► (T) | SF1 ► (T) SF2 ► (T) |
SF1 ► (T) SF2 ► (T) |
||||||||||
| Connie | SF1 ► (T) | ||||||||||||
| Pöytä osaa puhua | Final ► (V) | ||||||||||||
| Queen Ferida | Final ► (T) | ||||||||||||
| Lonter | Final ► (T+G) | ||||||||||||
| Kimmy | SF1 ► (3C) |
SF1 ► (3C) SF2 ► (3C) |
SF1 ► (3C) SF2 ► (3C) |
SF1 ► (3C) SF2 ► (3C) |
SF1 ► (3C) SF2 ► (3C) |
SF1 ► (3C) SF2 ► (3C) |
|||||||
| TomppaJr | SF1 ► (N) | ||||||||||||
| Bryon | SF1 ▼ (V) | ||||||||||||
| Waldo | SF1 ▲ (V) | ||||||||||||
| Duchball | SF1 ► (3C) | ||||||||||||
| lucas | Final ► (T) | ||||||||||||
| Nicolas | Final ▼ (V) | ||||||||||||
| Sara | Final ▲ (V) | ||||||||||||
| TheMooCows | Final ▼ (A) | ||||||||||||
| Yqt1001 | Final ▲ (A) | SF2 ► (T) |