Oalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = OLA | |Member station = OLA | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 38 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st, [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|OSC 59]] | |||
|ESC worst = 15th in semi, [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | |ESC worst = 15th in semi, [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 207: | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Hanna Ferm | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Hanna Ferm | ||
|"Never Mine" | |"Never Mine" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |62 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#eedc82|14 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#eedc82|40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Perfume | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Perfume | ||
|"Nee" | |"Nee" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Timoteij | |||
|"Högre" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|166 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|87 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} ALMA ft. {{flagicon|Sweden}} Tove Styrke | |||
|"Good Vibes" | |||
|19 | |||
|55 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|72 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} CHVRCHES | |||
|"Graves" | |||
|9 | |||
|101 | |||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} The Fooo Conspiracy | |||
|"Freestyler" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Tungevaag & {{flagicon|Sweden}} Raaban | |||
|"Hey Baby" | |||
|17 | |||
|75 | |||
|7 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Bubbles | |||
|"Round n Round" | |||
|16 | |||
|67 | |||
|bgcolor=#eedc82|11 | |||
|bgcolor=#eedc82|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Bring Me The Horizon | |||
|"Medicine" | |||
|14 | |||
|86 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Cir.Cuz | |||
|"Original" | |||
|7 | |||
|104 | |||
|6 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Arden Cho | |||
|"Better Off" | |||
|17 | |||
|66 | |||
|8 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} KARA | |||
|"STEP" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|140 | |||
|4 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Toy-Box | |||
|"Best Friend" | |||
|15 | |||
|76 | |||
|7 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Rogue | |||
|"Badlands" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|60 | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Violet Skies | |||
|"Cry For Me" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|20 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|53 | |||
|bgcolor=#eedc82|12 | |||
|bgcolor=#eedc82|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 63|63rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Cyan Kicks | |||
|"Satellite" | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|112 | |||
|5 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}} [[OSC 64|64th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Alyssandra | |||
|"Himbo" | |||
|16 | |||
|75 | |||
|6 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[OSC 65|65th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Eva Weel Skram | |||
|"Falle til ro" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|124 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|83 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Fjärilseffekten | |||
|"Trasiga maskiner" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 67|67th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Smith & Thell | |||
|"Super DJ" | |||
|9 | |||
|93 | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[OSC 69|69th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Tove Lo | |||
|"I'm Coming" | |||
|9 | |||
|95 | |||
|4 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 70|70th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Sukkerchok ft. U$O | |||
|"Tænder mig" | |||
|20 | |||
|42 | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[OSC 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Edurne & Carlos Baute | |||
|"Demasiado Tarde" | |||
|7 | |||
|84 | |||
|5 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 72|72nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Timoteij | |||
|"Puls" | |||
|7 | |||
|102 | |||
|4 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[OSC 73|73rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Masayoshi Soken | |||
|"Revenge of the Horde" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 74|74th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Drömhus | |||
|"Hålla dig nära" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 75|75th]] edition}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 428: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=1| | |rowspan=1|8 | ||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=1|4 | |rowspan=1|4 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 479: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish_language|Swedish]] | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hungarian_language|Hungarian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Hungarian_language|Hungarian]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Korean_language|Korean]] | | [[Wikipedia:Korean_language|Korean]] | ||
| Line 316: | Line 511: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:37, 9 October 2020
| Oalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | OLA |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 38 |
| First appearance | OSC 23 |
| Best result | 1st, OSC 59 |
| Worst result | 15th in semi, OSC 41 |
Oalia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Love They Say" | 22 | 45 | 10 | 43 | ||
| "Lépnünk Kell" | 14 | 66 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "What Are We" | 6 | 98 | 10 | 55 | ||
| "You Don't Know Love" | 20 | 52 | 8 | 61 | ||
| "Feel Invincible" | 2 | 130 | 3 | 80 | ||
| "Goin' Insane" | 14 | 75 | 9 | 51 | ||
| "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | 16 | 54 | 6 | 39 | ||
| "Ritual" | 17 | 46 | 8 | 47 | ||
| "Unbreakable" | 6 | 87 | 1 | 97 | ||
| "Bon Voyage" | 11 | 82 | 3 | 81 | ||
| "Black Unicorn" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 56 | |||
| "No More Sad Songs" | 12 | 65 | 5 | 64 | ||
| "Wild" | 3 | 96 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Not Ready To Say Goodbye" | 12 | 60 | 6 | 58 | ||
| "Idi Ko Mne" | 11 | 77 | Host country | |||
| "Todo Cambio" | 20 | 65 | 10 | 58 | ||
| "For Those Who Wait" | 6 | 101 | 8 | 63 | ||
| "Friends" | 7 | 87 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Bedre End Din Eks" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 35 | |||
| "GONE" | 15 | 72 | 9 | 48 | ||
| "Million Miles" | 18 | 55 | 6 | 71 | ||
| "Zero" | 20 | 67 | 10 | 54 | ||
| "Never Mine" | 15 | 62 | 14 | 40 | ||
| "Nee" | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 33 | |||
| "Högre" | 2 | 166 | 1 | 87 | ||
| "Good Vibes" | 19 | 55 | 3 | 72 | ||
| Did not participate in the 49th edition | ||||||
| "Graves" | 9 | 101 | 5 | 70 | ||
| "Freestyler" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 59 | |||
| Did not participate between 52nd and 53rd editions | ||||||
| "Hey Baby" | 17 | 75 | 7 | 63 | ||
| "Round n Round" | 16 | 67 | 11 | 43 | ||
| "Medicine" | 14 | 86 | 3 | 89 | ||
| "Original" | 7 | 104 | 6 | 65 | ||
| "Better Off" | 17 | 66 | 8 | 63 | ||
| "STEP" | 1 | 140 | 4 | 77 | ||
| "Best Friend" | 15 | 76 | 7 | 58 | ||
| "Badlands" | 18 | 60 | Host country | |||
| "Cry For Me" | 20 | 53 | 12 | 48 | ||
| "Satellite" | 3 | 112 | 5 | 64 | ||
| "Himbo" | 16 | 75 | 6 | 54 | ||
| "Falle til ro" | 1 | 124 | 1 | 83 | ||
| "Trasiga maskiner" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 49 | |||
| "Super DJ" | 9 | 93 | Host country | |||
| Did not participate in the 69th edition | ||||||
| "I'm Coming" | 9 | 95 | 4 | 71 | ||
| "Tænder mig" | 20 | 42 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Demasiado Tarde" | 7 | 84 | 5 | 69 | ||
| "Puls" | 7 | 102 | 4 | 80 | ||
| "Revenge of the Horde" | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 20 | |||
| "Hålla dig nära" | ||||||
| Did not participate in the 75th edition | ||||||
Participation History
|
|