Jungalero in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Jungalero |Flag = Flag of Jungalero.png |Member station = BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) |National selection event =..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) | |Member station = BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|OSC 56]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 12th: [[OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
'''Jungalero''' | '''Jungalero''' made their debut in the [[OSC 50|50th edition]] of [[Outernatia Song Contest]] held in Velfornia, Mărium. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Steps | |{{flagicon|UK}} Steps | ||
|"Happy" | |"Happy" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |91 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 12 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 53 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Ryan Paris | |||
|"Besoin D'Amour" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 21 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 39 | |||
|8 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Nanne Grönvall | |||
|"Lyckos Dig!" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|11 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Valaire | |||
|"Golden Rule (Do The Oobopopop)" | |||
|20 | |||
|74 | |||
|8 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|OSC 54]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Movetron | |||
|"Uni" | |||
|22 | |||
|59 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:27, 6 March 2019
| Jungalero | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 50 |
| Last appearance | OSC 56 |
| Best result | 12th: OSC 50 |
Jungalero made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Happy" | 12 | 91 | 12 | 53 | |||||
| "Besoin D'Amour" | 21 | 39 | 8 | 61 | |||||
| "Lyckos Dig!" | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 53 | ||||||
| "Golden Rule (Do The Oobopopop)" | 20 | 74 | 8 | 56 | |||||
| Did not participate between OSC 54 and OSC 55 | |||||||||
| "Uni" | 22 | 59 | 18 | 25 | |||||