Internatia Song Contest –1 35: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 35|theme = Here, Beneath the North Star |image = |final = TBA <br><small>(13 September 1968)</small> |semi =..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 35|theme = Here, Beneath the North Star | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 35|theme = Here, Beneath the North Star | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|final = | |final = 2 March 2019 <br><small>(13 September 1968)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 7 favourites were awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 7 favourites were awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 11 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{flagu|Kharó}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |return = {{flagu|Daǔlska}}<br>{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 35''' is the 35th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Pönönönö, Pönö by PTV after Petri Laaksonen won the [[Internatia Song Contest –1 34|34th edition]] with "Täällä Pohjantähden alla". | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 35''' is the 35th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Pönönönö, Pönö by PTV after Petri Laaksonen won the [[Internatia Song Contest –1 34|34th edition]] with "Täällä Pohjantähden alla". | ||
== | == Results == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | ||
|Mayya Kristalinskaya | |Mayya Kristalinskaya | ||
|"Nezhnost'" | |"Nezhnost'" | ||
| | |1965 | ||
|<del>11 | |||
|<del>30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |2 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |Richard Harris | ||
| | |"MacArthur Park" | ||
|1963 | |||
|6 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |3 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
| | |The Righteous Brothers | ||
| | |"Unchained Melody" | ||
|1965 | |||
|4 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
|Eero Raittinen | |Eero Raittinen | ||
|"Vanha holvikirkko" | |"Vanha holvikirkko" | ||
|1968 | |1968 | ||
|2 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
|Scott Joplin | |||
|"The Entertainer" | |||
|1902 | |||
|8 | |||
|9 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Karin Stanek | |||
|"Jedziemy autostopem" | |||
|1963 | |||
|1 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Kharó}} | |||
|Brita Koivunen | |||
|"Mustapha" | |||
|1960 | |||
|5 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|Marni Nixon & Jim Bryant | |||
|"Tonight" | |||
|1961 | |||
|3 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|Dara Puspita | |Dara Puspita | ||
|"Bertamasja" | |"Bertamasja" | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
|9 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|The Trashmen | |||
|"Surfin' Bird" | |||
|1963 | |||
|7 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Roy Orbison | |||
|"Oh, Pretty Woman" | |||
|1964 | |||
|10 | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 138: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 35 Here, Beneath the North Star | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 2 March 2019 (13 September 1968) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 11 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 7 favourites were awarded 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄34 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 35 is the 35th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest is organized in Pönönönö, Pönö by PTV after Petri Laaksonen won the 34th edition with "Täällä Pohjantähden alla".
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mayya Kristalinskaya | "Nezhnost'" | 1965 | |||
| 2 | Richard Harris | "MacArthur Park" | 1963 | 6 | 13 | |
| 3 | The Righteous Brothers | "Unchained Melody" | 1965 | 4 | 17 | |
| 4 | Eero Raittinen | "Vanha holvikirkko" | 1968 | 2 | 24 | |
| 5 | Scott Joplin | "The Entertainer" | 1902 | 8 | 9 | |
| 6 | Karin Stanek | "Jedziemy autostopem" | 1963 | 1 | 29 | |
| 7 | Brita Koivunen | "Mustapha" | 1960 | 5 | 13 | |
| 8 | Marni Nixon & Jim Bryant | "Tonight" | 1961 | 3 | 20 | |
| 9 | Dara Puspita | "Bertamasja" | 1967 | 9 | 9 | |
| 10 | The Trashmen | "Surfin' Bird" | 1963 | 7 | 10 | |
| 11 | Roy Orbison | "Oh, Pretty Woman" | 1964 | 10 | 6 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|