Jump to content

Radamede in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Flag of Radamede.png
|Flag          = Flag of Radamede.png
|Member station = RRBC
|Member station = RRBC
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 10: Line 10:
}}
}}


'''[[Radamede]]''' made their debut in the 67th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Zaun, Noxus.
'''Radamede''' made their debut in the 67th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Zaun, Noxus.


==Results==
==Results==
Line 47: Line 47:
|23
|23
|28
|28
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]'''
|Nevin
|"Nonexistent Springs"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 02:43, 6 December 2025

Radamede
Flag
Member stationRRBC
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISC 67
Best result26th: ISC 67
Worst result23rd SF: ISC 68

Radamede made their debut in the 67th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Zaun, Noxus.

Results

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

Edition Artist Song title Place Points Semi Points
67th Phebe Starr "Feel My Love" 26 67 12 56
68th Maria McKee "Show Me Heaven" Failed to qualify 23 28
162nd Nevin "Nonexistent Springs"


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.