Pönö in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} STRIA | |{{flagicon|USA}} STRIA | ||
|Rise | |Rise from the Ashes | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|91 | |91 | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Raign | |{{flagicon|UK}} Raign | ||
|This | |This Is the End | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|134 | |134 | ||
| Line 485: | Line 485: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Paper Kites | |{{flagicon|Australia}} The Paper Kites | ||
|It's Not Like You | |It's Not Like You | ||
|20 | |||
|58 | |||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Teflon Brothers | |||
|Maradona (Kesä '86) | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Katri Metso | |||
|Aitio | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 81|81st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}}{{flagicon|UK}} FUTURECODE & Roxanne Emery | |||
|Dancing in the Rain | |||
|9 | |||
|70 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Amberian Dawn | |||
|United | |||
|23 | |||
|41 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 83|83rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Portion Boys & Matti ja Teppo | |||
|Vauhti kiihtyy | |||
|12 | |||
|62 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}}{{flagicon|Sweden}} Janji ft. Johnning | |||
|Heroes Tonight | |||
|15 | |||
|48 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Darkria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Guru Josh Project | |||
|Infinity 2008 | |||
|9 | |||
|69 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Morandi | |||
|Kalinka (Dip Stage Remix) | |||
|16 | |||
|48 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Bess | |||
|Tempo | |||
|16 | |||
|73 | |||
|6 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} King & Queen | |||
|Dancing Queen | |||
|22 | |||
|40 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 91|91st]] editions }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Lewis Capaldi | |||
|Hollywood | |||
|26 | |||
|17 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Gunny | |||
|Work Out | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:57, 18 May 2022
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 44 |
| First appearance | OSC 11 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 55 |
| Worst result | 19th in SF: OSC 48 |
Pönö made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Someone | 17 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Parade | 18 | 46 | |||||||
| Blue (Da Ba Dee) | 14 | 71 | 2 | 85 | |||||
| Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | 28 | 22 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Brave Heart | 14 | 72 | 10 | 45 | |||||
| Daddy | 19 | 45 | 5 | 65 | |||||
| Coming Home | 8 | 91 | 5 | 76 | |||||
| On Erection | 23 | 31 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Uliuliuli | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 22 | ||||||
| Hyvä lentosää | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 43 | ||||||
| On y va à la plage | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 34 | ||||||
| Keep Awake | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||||
| Suomi kuntoon | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 48 | ||||||
| Did not participate between 24th and 29th editions | |||||||||
| Knocks Me Out | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 34 | ||||||
| Serenate 1980 | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 18 | ||||||
| Wannabe | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 35 | ||||||
| A tmerr malli | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | ||||||
| Legalize It | 18 | 50 | 11 | 35 | |||||
| Beautiful Lie | 21 | 41 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Ajo | 20 | 35 | 8 | 49 | |||||
| The Way I Love Her | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 51 | ||||||
| Sei - Rrjedh në këngë e ligjërime | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 27 | ||||||
| Dy dashni | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||||
| Blue by You | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 44 | ||||||
| Mirmengjes dashni | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 27 | ||||||
| Qmos | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 32 | ||||||
| E nxone hapin | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 25 | ||||||
| Kiss Me | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 25 | ||||||
| Si Dje | 14 | 63 | 10 | 56 | |||||
| Secrets | 4 | 101 | 10 | 56 | |||||
| Chococo | 22 | 55 | 10 | 50 | |||||
| Compliments | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 29 | ||||||
| El Teke Teke | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 32 | ||||||
| Pirati i zemrave | 22 | 51 | 9 | 66 | |||||
| Massachusetts | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 25 | ||||||
| Rise from the Ashes | 7 | 91 | 5 | 70 | |||||
| Butter Fly (~tri. Version~) | 18 | 78 | 4 | 67 | |||||
| Ananda | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 39 | ||||||
| This Is the End | 1 | 134 | 2 | 78 | |||||
| I'm an Albatraoz | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 48 | ||||||
| Meu nome é Rebeca | 17 | 68 | Host entry | ||||||
| Nostalgia (Wallander version) | 16 | 70 | 4 | 73 | |||||
| Flute | 15 | 69 | 8 | 49 | |||||
| MMook JJi BBa | 16 | 69 | 1 | 82 | |||||
| Ja ke nge | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 43 | ||||||
| Tää on se maa | 13 | 73 | 8 | 59 | |||||
| In the Army Now | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 18 | ||||||
| Behind the Wall | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 22 | ||||||
| Lendo Calendo | 8 | 95 | 4 | 73 | |||||
| Zyn Zyn | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 19 | ||||||
| Did not participate in 67th edition | |||||||||
| Valittu kansa | 11 | 87 | 10 | 49 | |||||
| 1 | 14 | 81 | 3 | 76 | |||||
| Büyük hatırın var | 19 | 47 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Fale | 13 | 67 | 5 | 69 | |||||
| Rahutu Tuhkatriinu | 13 | 68 | 4 | 68 | |||||
| Sori siitä | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||||
| Syntisten pöytä | 2 | 115 | 7 | 67 | |||||
| Tilaa kanava | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 24 | ||||||
| Drink | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 30 | ||||||
| Rave Love | 4 | 112 | 2 | 83 | |||||
| It's Not Like You | 20 | 58 | 5 | 70 | |||||
| Maradona (Kesä '86) | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 41 | ||||||
| Aitio | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||||
| Dancing in the Rain | 9 | 70 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| United | 23 | 41 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Vauhti kiihtyy | 12 | 62 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Heroes Tonight | 15 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Infinity 2008 | 9 | 69 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Kalinka (Dip Stage Remix) | 16 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Tempo | 16 | 73 | 6 | 58 | |||||
| Dancing Queen | 22 | 40 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Did not participate between 89th and 91st editions | |||||||||
| Hollywood | 26 | 17 | No semi-finals | ||||||
| Work Out | No semi-finals | ||||||||