Foucon in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Results |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = FTS (Fouconian Television System) | |Member station = FTS (Fouconian Television System) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 104|OSC 104]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 104|OSC 104]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 2nd [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|OSC 106]] | |ESC best = 2nd [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|OSC 106]] | ||
|ESC worst = 14th [[Outernatia Song Contest 107|OSC 107]] | |ESC worst = 14th [[Outernatia Song Contest 107|OSC 107]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|OSC 116]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 108|108]]''' | |'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 108|108]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} KitJah & Makino | |{{flagicon|Russia}} KitJah & Makino | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 109|109th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|115th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 116|116]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} Ella Rubenchik | |||
|''Men Seni Deye Deye'' | |||
|Azerbaijani | |||
|14 | |||
|46 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 24 March 2024
| Foucon | |
|---|---|
| Member station | FTS (Fouconian Television System) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | OSC 104 |
| Best result | 2nd OSC 106 |
| Worst result | 14th OSC 107, OSC 116 |
Foucon debuted in the 104th edition of Outernatia Song Contest as Dinokratys & Shrikidai sucessor.
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | Bir Amal | Kazakh | 4 | 82 | |||
| 105 | Sallayalım Dünyayı | Turkish | 6 | 78 | |||
| 106 | Saghakhtan Saghakhkha | Yakut | 2 | 83 | |||
| 107 | Toelgan | Tatar | 14 | 60 | |||
| 108 | Aar Sakha | Yakut | 11 | 54 | |||
| Did not participate between 109th and 115th editions | |||||||
| 116 | Men Seni Deye Deye | Azerbaijani | 14 | 46 | |||