New Releases Game: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Rovaniemi | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Rovaniemi | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[New Releases Game 10.07|NRG 10.07]]''' | |||
|{{NRG|Netherlands}} | |||
|Shane Shu | |||
|"Push Me to the Ground" | |||
|156 | |||
|57 | |||
|18 August 2010 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Athens | |||
|29 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 192: | ||
|[[New Releases Game 09.02|NRG 09.02]], [[New Releases Game 10.04|NRG 10.04]] | |[[New Releases Game 09.02|NRG 09.02]], [[New Releases Game 10.04|NRG 10.04]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |1 | ||
|{{NRG|Canada}} | |{{NRG|Canada}} | ||
|[[New Releases Game 09.03|NRG 09.03]] | |[[New Releases Game 09.03|NRG 09.03]] | ||
| Line 203: | Line 213: | ||
|{{NRG|Greece}} | |{{NRG|Greece}} | ||
|[[New Releases Game 10.06|NRG 10.06]] | |[[New Releases Game 10.06|NRG 10.06]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Netherlands}} | |||
|[[New Releases Game 10.07|NRG 10.07]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 239: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{NRG|Netherlands}} | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG|Denmark}} | |{{NRG|Denmark}} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 255: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG|Canada}} | |{{NRG|Canada}} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 288: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG| | |{{NRG|Australia}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG|Serbia}} | |{{NRG|Serbia}} | ||
| Line 318: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{NRG|France}} | |{{NRG|France}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Revision as of 13:08, 21 December 2024
Participants
| Edition | Country making its début entry |
|---|---|
| NRG 09.01 | |
| NRG 09.02 | |
| NRG 09.04 | |
| NRG 09.05 | |
| NRG 10.02 | |
| NRG 10.03 | |
| NRG 10.05 | |
| NRG 10.06 |
Winners
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Points | Margin | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRG 09.01 | Boys Like Girls | "Love Drunk" | 148 | 21 | 7 August 2009 | 21 | ||
| NRG 09.02 | Malena Ernman | "Perdus" | 107 | 1 | 10 September 2009 | 25 | ||
| NRG 09.03 | Shiloh | "It's Not Me" | 143 | 6 | 10 October 2009 | 24 | ||
| NRG 09.04 | The Storm | "Black Luck" | 134 | 8 | 11 November 2009 | 25 | ||
| NRG 09.05 | Lady GaGa | "Bad Romance" | 149 | 31 | 11 December 2009 | 26 | ||
| NRG 09.06 | Adam Lambert | "Whataya Want From Me" | 110 | 5 | 11 January 2010 | 24 | ||
| NRG 10.01 | Plazma | "Mystery (The Power Within)" | 111 | 4 | 12 February 2010 | 26 | ||
| NRG 10.02 | Celtic Woman | "Nil Sen La" | 110 | 26 | 12 March 2010 | 24 | ||
| NRG 10.03 | Aleksander With | "Still awake" | 122 | 3 | 16 April 2010 | 24 | ||
| NRG 10.04 | Anna Bergendahl | "The army" | 104 | 1 | 15 May 2010 | 28 | ||
| NRG 10.05 | Johanna Kurkela | "Tuo se mulle" | 91 | 10 | 30 June 2010 | 26 | ||
| NRG 10.06 | Ivi Adamou | "Sose Me" | 155 | 41 | 18 July 2010 | 27 | ||
| NRG 10.07 | Shane Shu | "Push Me to the Ground" | 156 | 57 | 18 August 2010 | 29 |
By country
| Wins | Country | Edition(s) |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | NRG 09.01, NRG 09.05, NRG 09.06 | |
| 2 | NRG 09.02, NRG 10.04 | |
| 1 | NRG 09.03 | |
| NRG 09.04 | ||
| NRG 10.01 | ||
| NRG 10.02 | ||
| NRG 10.03 | ||
| NRG 10.05 | ||
| NRG 10.06 | ||
| NRG 10.07 |
Medal table
| Country | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |