Pinnipedia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Pinnipedia.png | |Flag = Flag of Pinnipedia.png | ||
|Member station = Televisión Nacional de Pinnipedia (TNP) | |Member station = Televisión Nacional de Pinnipedia (TNP) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 74 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
|bgcolor=silver|105 | |bgcolor=silver|105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Gale | |{{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Gale | ||
| Nuestra | | Nuestra canción | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 614: | Line 614: | ||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Janus Lester | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Janus Lester | ||
| Su | | Su argitan | ||
|Basque | |Basque | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 623: | Line 623: | ||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Mara Sattei | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Mara Sattei | ||
| Mare | | Mare aperto | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 629: | Line 629: | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Argentina}} Emilia | |{{flagicon|Argentina}} Emilia | ||
| GTA.mp3 | | GTA.mp3 | ||
| Line 645: | Line 645: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Ania Karwan | |||
| Głupcy | |||
|Polish | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 15 March 2024
| Pinnipedia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Televisión Nacional de Pinnipedia (TNP) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 74 |
| First appearance | ISC 68 |
| Best result | 01st: ISC 104 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 73, ISC 82 |
Pinnipedia made their debut in the 68th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Surme, Tikata.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egoista | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 44 | |||
| Volevo te | Italian | 13 | 123 | 02 | 89 | ||
| Emotion 【이모션】 | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 32 | |||
| Doppelleben | German | 21 | 101 | 05 | 80 | ||
| La notte vola | Italian | 11 | 119 | 12 | 64 | ||
| Taiwan aMei【張惠妹】 | Left Behind【身後】 | Chinese | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 22 | ||
| I miei rimedi | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 23 | |||
| There Is No Love 【사랑은 없다】 | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 60 | |||
| Małomiasteczkowy | Polish | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 47 | |||
| Les châteaux de sable | French | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 54 | |||
| Vanità | Italian | 26 | 75 | 08 | 70 | ||
| Thank U Soooo Much | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 45 | |||
| Error creating thumbnail: Elizabeth Tan | TABAH | Malay | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 30 | ||
| Kerek egész | Hungarian | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 53 | |||
| I Believe | Korean | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 16 | |||
| Chadh Chadh Jana | Hindi | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 22 | |||
| Toutes les machines ont un cœur | French | 20 | 95 | 8 | 78 | ||
| Error creating thumbnail: Les Amazones d'Afrique | Amazones Power | Mix | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 38 | ||
| Aller guten Dinge | German | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 25 | |||
| En toneles | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 47 | |||
| Tứ phủ | Vietnamese | 13 | 126 | 8 | 63 | ||
| Kein Ende. | German | 17 | 101 | 13 | 56 | ||
| Al di là dell’amore | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 54 | |||
| Enamorada | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 31 | |||
| Nem vagyok egyedül | Hungarian | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 29 | |||
| En ruinas | Spanish | 09 | 130 | 07 | 75 | ||
| Dance for Me Wallis | Instrumental | 07 | 140 | 03 | 97 | ||
| Wachsen | German | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 52 | |||
| Thief 【賊】 | Chinese | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 37 | |||
| Podría ser peor | Spanish | 03 | 150 | 09 | 54 | ||
| Hoch | German | 11 | 120 | 08 | 71 | ||
| Ari Ari 【아리아리】 | Korean | 08 | 134 | 04 | 82 | ||
| Bon Voyage | Korean | 06 | 143 | 03 | 82 | ||
| Taiwan Angela Chang【張韶涵】 | All from Me【因我而起】 | Chinese | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 27 | ||
| Eto lyubov【ЭТО ЛЮБОВЬ】 | Russian | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 53 | |||
| Vuela mi galaxia | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 52 | |||
| ¿Qué más quieres de mí? | Spanish | 01 | 176 | 01 | 147 | ||
| Manque d'audace | French | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 30 | |||
| Tonight | Korean | 26 | 78 | Host Country | |||
| La bestia | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 54 | |||
| Gdzieś | Polish | 10 | 133 | 01 | 97 | ||
| El fin del mundo | Spanish | 24 | 79 | 08 | 65 | ||
| Viaggi della mente | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 32 | |||
| Bailando con mi gente | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| Ora ti canto il mare | Italian | 24 | 94 | 08 | 68 | ||
| Pizten ari da | Basque | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 41 | |||
| Pragnienie miłości /Czekoladka/ | Polish | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 41 | |||
| SCUSA | Italian | 25 | 70 | 11 | 61 | ||
| Cirkusz | Hungarian | 22 | 99 | 06 | 78 | ||
| Señales | Spanish | 21 | 97 | 12 | 57 | ||
| Troya | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| Capim Guiné | Portuguese | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 58 | |||
| Lágrimas y flores | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 50 | |||
| Stars de la pub | French | 18 | 111 | 07 | 69 | ||
| Giovani Wannabe | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| Ja no fa mal | Catalan | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 59 | |||
| Solo quiero bailar | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 54 | |||
| fluo | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 38 | |||
| La nit ferida | Catalan | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 46 | |||
| SESSO & OPENBAR | Italian | 25 | 82 | 09 | 65 | ||
| CADA DÍA | Spanish | 22 | 91 | 09 | 66 | ||
| Línea 7 | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 47 | |||
| Loin de tes bras | French | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| Stare piosenki | Polish | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| Tilt | Italian | 04 | 145 | 03 | 100 | ||
| Thailand/ |
This Moment 【เต้นรำกับปัจจุบัน】 | Thai | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 49 | ||
| W blasku | Polish | Failed to Qualify | 27 | 25 | |||
| Mesa Para Dos | Spanish | 19 | 111 | 02 | 105 | ||
| Nuestra canción | Spanish | 10 | 130 | 07 | 65 | ||
| Su argitan | Basque | 14 | 112 | 09 | 65 | ||
| Mare aperto | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 44 | |||
| GTA.mp3 | Spanish | 09 | 126 | 02 | 98 | ||
| Kari Kari | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 50 | |||
| Głupcy | Polish | ||||||