Internatia Song Contest 154: Difference between revisions
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |Miley Cyrus | ||
|" | |"End of the World" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | |Thalia | ||
|" | |"Arrasando" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Hildá Länsman & Tuomas Norvio | |||
|"Čálkko niillas" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|MAHRINA | |||
|"MAHALA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | |Irish Stew of Sindidun | ||
|" | |"Take Me High" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
| | |Mr.Rain, Walls | ||
|" | |"Odio a la luna" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Ladoga}} | |||
|Milana Ponomarenko | |||
|"Prekrasnoye daleko" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Alardon}} | |||
|Special D | |||
|"Come with Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Nxdia | |||
|"Boy Clothes" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 257: | Line 292: | ||
|FAUNA | |FAUNA | ||
|"Animalisk" | |"Animalisk" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 313: | ||
|Panú ft. Usurum | |Panú ft. Usurum | ||
|"Mporo" | |"Mporo" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 320: | Line 341: | ||
|Corbyn Besson | |Corbyn Besson | ||
|"Love Me Better" | |"Love Me Better" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 348: | Line 362: | ||
|Dagadana | |Dagadana | ||
|"Plywe kacza po Tysyni" | |"Plywe kacza po Tysyni" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 383: | Line 390: | ||
|LISA ft. Doja Cat & RAYE | |LISA ft. Doja Cat & RAYE | ||
|"Born Again" | |"Born Again" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 7 April 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 154 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | April 2025 |
| Final | April / May 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Vuirai, Valdron |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 154 is the 154th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Vuirai, Valdron; after the country achieved its first win in the contest's 152nd edition with Lou-Adriane Cassidy and her song "Dis-moi dis-moi dis-moi".
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irdorath | "Vaukalak" | |||
| 2 | AY YOLA | "Homay" | |||
| 3 | Pommelien Thijs | "Atlas" | |||
| 4 | Samuel Welten | "Echte liefde is te koop" | |||
| 5 | Cœur de Pirate | "Adieu" | |||
| 6 | Eini | "Yön selkään" | |||
| 7 | Holly Humberstone | "Overkill" | |||
| 8 | Isabel Aaiún | "Potra salvaje" | |||
| 9 | KAVE | "Stone" | |||
| 10 | Six Sex | "How to Make Your Ass Bigger" | |||
| 11 | Asian Glow | "The Flag Is Raised" | |||
| 12 | Ão | "Meninas" | |||
| 13 | Mgzavrebi | "Tano tatano" | |||
| 14 | Silia Kapsis | "What's Your Name Again" | |||
| 15 | Chloe Slater | "Sucker" | |||
| 16 | Káltes Ekwa | "Víznemző" | |||
| 17 | Kamanių Šilelis | "Kosmonautai" | |||
| 18 | Miracle of Sound | "Valhalla Calling" | |||
| 19 | The Sei | "Metroma" | |||
| 20 | KREAM | "Arrival" | |||
| 21 | Caetano Veloso | "Ciclâmen do Líbano" | |||
| 22 | BESS & Käärijä | "Kaistaa" | |||
| 23 | Dhurata Dora | "Pa mu" | |||
| 24 | Tori Amos | "Cornflake Girl" | |||
| 25 | El Michels Affair ft. Piya Malik | "Unathi" | |||
| 26 | Clown Core | "Hell" | |||
| 27 | RORI | "Vérité" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miley Cyrus | "End of the World" | |||
| 2 | Thalia | "Arrasando" | |||
| 3 | Hildá Länsman & Tuomas Norvio | "Čálkko niillas" | |||
| 4 | MAHRINA | "MAHALA" | |||
| 5 | Irish Stew of Sindidun | "Take Me High" | |||
| 6 | Mr.Rain, Walls | "Odio a la luna" | |||
| 7 | Milana Ponomarenko | "Prekrasnoye daleko" | |||
| 1 | Special D | "Come with Me" | |||
| 2 | Nxdia | "Boy Clothes" | |||
| 6 | FAUNA | "Animalisk" | |||
| 12 | Abor & Tynna | "Winnetou" | |||
| 13 | Alan Walker, Daya | "Heart Over Mind" | |||
| 15 | Panú ft. Usurum | "Mporo" | |||
| 18 | Kinovia | "Neimenia" | |||
| 26 | Bigfoot's Biggest Fan | "The Slur Song" | |||
| 27 | Vakabular | "Over My Life" | |||
| 2 | Corbyn Besson | "Love Me Better" | |||
| 5 | Mecano | "El club de Los Humildes" | |||
| 6 | Hannes ft. Waterbaby | "Stockholmsvy" | |||
| 7 | Dagadana | "Plywe kacza po Tysyni" | |||
| 11 | Biz Markie | "Just a Friend" | |||
| 12 | AURORA ft. ATARASHII GAKKO! | "Some Type of Skin" | |||
| 14 | Bernhard Joosten & Jeroen Kuitenbrouwer | "Nachtvluchten" | |||
| 15 | LISA ft. Doja Cat & RAYE | "Born Again" | |||
| 22 | Zaho de Sagazan | "Les dormantes" | |||
| 23 | Vilma Jää | "Huutaa" | |||
| 26 | Dadju & Tayc | "I Love You" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|