Internatia Song Contest 154: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|entries = 55 | |entries = 55 | ||
|debut = {{isc|Nickymania}} | |debut = {{isc|Nickymania}} | ||
|return = {{isc|Aevis}} | |return = {{isc|Aevis}}<br>{{isc|Ladoga}} | ||
|withdraw = {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br>{{isc|Noxus}} | |withdraw = {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br>{{isc|Pönö}}<br>{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | |Ikue Asazaki & Kaori Hasegawa | ||
|" | |"Tokunoshimabushi" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|Rema | |||
|"DND" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Percheron}} | ||
| | |Kosma | ||
|" | |"Tout le monde sait" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
| | |YUNGBLUD | ||
|" | |"Hello Heaven, Hello" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | |Maria Rodés | ||
|" | |"Fui a buscar el sol" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| | |Elma | ||
|" | |"Ah, tugo, tugo" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |Billie Eilish | ||
|" | |"CHIHIRO (Black Coffee Remix)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lahna}} | ||
| | |iamthemorning & Mariusz Duda | ||
|" | |"Lighthouse" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
| | |S10 | ||
|" | |"Joanne" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | |Freya Ridings | ||
|" | |"Weekends" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
| | |Circuit des Yeux | ||
|" | |"Megaloner" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |GUMA | ||
|" | |"Devitsa" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Gredst}} | ||
| | |The Offspring | ||
|" | |"Pretty Fly (For a White Guy)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | |polnalyubvi | ||
|" | |"Tvoi glaza" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |Paula Cole | ||
|" | |"Where Have All the Cowboys Gone?" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| | |Kaleida | ||
|" | |"Take Me to the River" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Alardon}} | ||
| | |Sofia Camara | ||
|" | |"Who Do I Call Now? (Hellbent)" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | |Mili ft. Cassie Wei | ||
|" | |"Symbiosis" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | ||
| | |Red Mecca | ||
|" | |"Love and Hate" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | |L'Antidote | ||
|" | |"Pomegranate" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:10, 7 April 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 154 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | April 2025 |
| Final | April / May 2025 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Vuirai, Valdron |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 154 is the 154th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Vuirai, Valdron; after the country achieved its first win in the contest's 152nd edition with Lou-Adriane Cassidy and her song "Dis-moi dis-moi dis-moi".
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irdorath | "Vaukalak" | |||
| 2 | AY YOLA | "Homay" | |||
| 3 | Pommelien Thijs | "Atlas" | |||
| 4 | Samuel Welten | "Echte liefde is te koop" | |||
| 5 | Cœur de Pirate | "Adieu" | |||
| 6 | Eini | "Yön selkään" | |||
| 7 | Holly Humberstone | "Overkill" | |||
| 8 | Isabel Aaiún | "Potra salvaje" | |||
| 9 | KAVE | "Stone" | |||
| 10 | Six Sex | "How to Make Your Ass Bigger" | |||
| 11 | Asian Glow | "The Flag Is Raised" | |||
| 12 | Ão | "Meninas" | |||
| 13 | Mgzavrebi | "Tano tatano" | |||
| 14 | Silia Kapsis | "What's Your Name Again" | |||
| 15 | Chloe Slater | "Sucker" | |||
| 16 | Káltes Ekwa | "Víznemző" | |||
| 17 | Kamanių Šilelis | "Kosmonautai" | |||
| 18 | Miracle of Sound | "Valhalla Calling" | |||
| 19 | The Sei | "Metroma" | |||
| 20 | KREAM | "Arrival" | |||
| 21 | Caetano Veloso | "Ciclâmen do Líbano" | |||
| 22 | BESS & Käärijä | "Kaistaa" | |||
| 23 | Dhurata Dora | "Pa mu" | |||
| 24 | Tori Amos | "Cornflake Girl" | |||
| 25 | El Michels Affair ft. Piya Malik | "Unathi" | |||
| 26 | Clown Core | "Hell" | |||
| 27 | RORI | "Vérité" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miley Cyrus | "End of the World" | |||
| 2 | Thalia | "Arrasando" | |||
| 3 | Hildá Länsman & Tuomas Norvio | "Čálkko niillas" | |||
| 4 | MAHRINA | "MAHALA" | |||
| 5 | Irish Stew of Sindidun | "Take Me High" | |||
| 6 | Mr.Rain, Walls | "Odio a la luna" | |||
| 7 | Milana Ponomarenko | "Prekrasnoye daleko" | |||
| 8 | Ikue Asazaki & Kaori Hasegawa | "Tokunoshimabushi" | |||
| 9 | Rema | "DND" | |||
| 10 | Kosma | "Tout le monde sait" | |||
| 11 | YUNGBLUD | "Hello Heaven, Hello" | |||
| 12 | Maria Rodés | "Fui a buscar el sol" | |||
| 13 | Elma | "Ah, tugo, tugo" | |||
| 14 | Billie Eilish | "CHIHIRO (Black Coffee Remix)" | |||
| 15 | iamthemorning & Mariusz Duda | "Lighthouse" | |||
| 16 | S10 | "Joanne" | |||
| 17 | Freya Ridings | "Weekends" | |||
| 18 | Circuit des Yeux | "Megaloner" | |||
| 19 | GUMA | "Devitsa" | |||
| 20 | The Offspring | "Pretty Fly (For a White Guy)" | |||
| 21 | polnalyubvi | "Tvoi glaza" | |||
| 22 | Paula Cole | "Where Have All the Cowboys Gone?" | |||
| 23 | Kaleida | "Take Me to the River" | |||
| 24 | Sofia Camara | "Who Do I Call Now? (Hellbent)" | |||
| 25 | Mili ft. Cassie Wei | "Symbiosis" | |||
| 26 | Red Mecca | "Love and Hate" | |||
| 27 | L'Antidote | "Pomegranate" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Asobi Seksu | "Red Sea" |