Polland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVP | |Member station = TVP | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 9th: [[Internatia Song Contest 156|ISC 156]] | ||
|ESC worst = 23rd SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | |ESC worst = 23rd SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | ||
| "Oj dziewczyno!" | | "Oj dziewczyno!" | ||
| 9 | |||
|143 | |||
|7 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
| Ich Troje | |||
| "Prawo" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:34, 5 July 2025
| Polland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVP |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 155 |
| Best result | 9th: ISC 156 |
| Worst result | 23rd SF: ISC 155 |
Polland made their debut in the 155th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155th | sanah & Krzysztof Zalewski | "Eviva l'arte!" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |
| 156th | Wiktoria Kida, Księga Żywiołów | "Oj dziewczyno!" | 9 | 143 | 7 | 73 |
| 157th | Ich Troje | "Prawo" | ||||