Jump to content

Etorkia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = RattusRadio
|Member station = RattusRadio
|National selection event = Internal selection
|National selection event = Internal selection
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 32: Line 32:
|4
|4
|92
|92
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160]]'''
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Jūra Elena Šedytė
|''SHOKTI NEMOKEI''
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:42, 4 October 2025

Etorkia
Flag
Member stationRattusRadio
National selection eventsInternal selection
Participation summary
Appearances2
First appearanceISC 159
Best result15th (Final) ISC 159
Worst result15th (Final) ISC 159

Etorkia debuted in the 159th edition of Internatia Song Contest, replacing the beloved nation of Pen Island. The country main characteristic is the non-dominance of human entities, as well as its passion for cheese. RattusRadio is responsible to take care after Etorki's participation in the contest, and Mother Rathesa is the Head of Delegation.

RattusRadio official logo

Results

Edition Artist Song Place Points Semi Points
159 Italy Faraualla Ci lu patiscisti 15 111 4 92
160 Lithuania Jūra Elena Šedytė SHOKTI NEMOKEI


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.